UKDA National League 2021-22: Match 4 Results

By Alan Towe 14/12/2021

Elite Premier Division:

Cheshire 18 Essex 18: Men’s ‘A’:10-2:- Ryan Craddock 4 Richie Howson 1, Mal Barrow 4 Jamie Peetoom 3, Daniel Ayres 4 Andrew Kateley 1, Steve Lomas 1 Joe Russell 4, Shaun Wilkinson 4 Brad Halls 1, Jeff Fisher 4 Paul Marsh 2, Stuart Kellett 4 Keegan Brown 3, Patrick Lynskey 4 Ben Adams 2, Michael Haynes 3 Phil Halls 4, Shaun Walshe 4 Steve Haggerty 2, Tony Richardson 4 Darren Peetoom 3, Andrew Green 4 Michael Hancocks 1, Men’s ‘B’:5-7:- Paul Phillips 4 Simon Monk 1, Keith Croxford 1 Lennie Holmes 4, Clive Lucking 4 Jason Murphy 2, Martin Kettle 4 Scott Lawrie 3, Darren Downey 1 Matt Garrett 4, Peter Boughey 4 Alan Collins 3, Anthony Conroy 3 Andrew Currivan 4, Neil Gerrard 3 Michael Pinnington 4, Joe Rowland 4 Robbie Turner 1, Paul Goodwin 3 Mal Clark 4, Colin Smith 2 Bryan Margerison 4, Jason Whitelegg 0 Wayne Gleed 4, Women’s ‘A’:4-2:- Vicky Pruim 3 Donna Gleed 0, Ros Hemmings 3 Pauline Donat 0, Alex Foulds 3 Karen Breen 2, Anastasia Dobromyslova 3 Lynn Kelly 0, Heidi Williams 0 Carol Pinfold 3, Andrea Hunt 1 Stacey Ellis 3, Women’s ‘B’:4-2:- Amy Evans 3 Dawn Kennedy 1, Adele Probin 3 Nathalie Ramsey 1, Lyn Marsden 3 Tracey Newman 1, Kerry Mundy 0 Wendy Collins 3, Liz Humphries 0 Leanne Peetoom 3, Sarah Goodwin 3 Jade Gofford 1.

Cornwall 15 Warwickshire 21: Men’s ‘A’:6-6:-  Mike Jones 2 Steve Hine 4, Gareth Griffiths 4 Dave Honey 1, Simon Knowles 1 Gareth Braham 4, Kevin Dunstan 4 Matty Washbrooke 3, Mike Beard 3 Noel Grant 4, Kevin Bray 4 Ian Shaw 2, Jez Camp 1 Kevin Dowling 4, Matt Knowles 2 Jack Wareing 4, Neil Meneer 4 Dave Atkins 0, Martin Smith 4 Mark Strong 1, Rob Ruberry 4 Mark Carter 1, Dennis Bryant 2 Jamie Atkins 4, Men’s ‘B’:6-6:- Dan Jones 0 Karl Reynolds 4, Simon Rees 4 Wayne Mynard 1, David Copplestone 4 Darren Swords 2, Paul Ellis 0 Carl Green 4, Josh Symons 4 Martin Tonks 2, Greg Hambly 2 Will Naylor 4, Carl Jefferys 4 Mark Tomlinson 3, Sam Hicks 4 Jason Prince 3, Kevin Thompson 0 Mark Carter 4, Neil Dudbridge 1 Matty Washbrooke 4, Kyle Willmott 4 Dave Hill 3, Simon Furse 2 Jack Wareing 4, Women’s ‘A’:2-4:- Sarah Gill 3 Angela Jones 1, Tracey Hancock 0 Tammy Montgomery 3, Becky Curnow 0 Donna Pinch 3, Teresa Brookshaw 3 Nina Bolt 1, Jacqui Champion 2 Sue Gulliver 3, Pauline Mead 2 Chloe McKivett 3,  Women’s ‘B’:1-5:- Catherine Rashleigh 0 Wendy Adams 3, Emma Dow 2 Lucy Keyte 3, Vicki Dennett 1 Melanie Jones 3, Tyrian Jesse 0 Caroline Pike 3, Lynsey Hill 2 Denise Keyte 3, Joe-Anne Symons 3 Marian Conway 0.

London 16 Yorkshire 20: Men’s ‘A’:5-7:- Nick Cocks 0 Keith Flint 4, John Walters 2 Ash Taylor 4, Nigel Fisher 2 Tom Sykes 4, Lee Cocks 2 Kyle Richardson 4, Ben Cheeseman 1 John Walton 4, Daniel Day 4 Carl Wilkinson 3, Tommy Sanwell 3 Martin C Atkins 4, Steven Beasley 4 Jacob Gwynne 3, David Wawrzewski 4 Peter Jacques 3, Graham Rackstraw 1 Adam Fryer 4, Christopher Holt 4 Josh Clough 3, Ben West 4 Steve Blower 1,  Men’s ‘B’:5-7:- Alan Reeves 3 Dave Calvert 4, Liam Hill 4 Tony Darlow 3, John Hind 4 Craig Gwynne 0, Scott Artiss 1 Mick Ridge 4, Matt Edes 0 Derek Lumley 4, Danny Brown 2 Lewis Pride 4, Gene Hill 0 James Waite 4, Wayne Brown 4 Neil Ward 2, Matt Winzar 1 Paul Bulmer 4, Joe Loeber 4 Brain D Hallas 2, Danny Faulkner 0 Josh Clough 4, Dean Coughlan 4 Simon Birkett 1, Women’s ‘A’:3-3:- Juliane Birchill 3 Rachel Brooks 0, Carly Townsend 0 Giffy Khaosoi 3, Debra Watling 1 Sara Mortimer 3, Steph Stutley 3 Linda Porter 0, Casey Gallagher 2 Sally Whiting 3, Mandy Solomons 3 Linda Moorhouse 2, Women’s ‘B’:3-3:-  Dee Belcher 2 Emma Lockwood 3, Nikki Patten 3 Maria Bower 1, Joanne Deamer 3 Tracey Heppinstall 1, Jane Biggs 1 Chrissie Halliday 3, Lynne Biondini 1 Jayne Conboy 3, Tammy Mackenzie 3 Michelle Binns 1.

Glamorgan 24 Lincolnshire 12: Men’s ‘A’:8-4:- Mike Huntley 2 Karl Forrington 4, Shaun Dibbs 2 Scott Williams 4, James Richards 0 Lloyd Pennell 4, Dai Caller 4 Richard Selby 1, Richie Edwards 1 Thomas Lovely 4, Dale Hughes 4 Chris Fidler 1, David Rogers 4 Simon Stainton 1, Lloyd Browning 4 Dave Wilson 1, Sean Fisher 4 Jock Watt 3, Mark Challenger 4 Eddie Lovely 3, Tim Jones 4 Allan Edwards 2, Wayne Davies 4 Kev Leadenham 3, Men’s ‘B’:9-3:- Dan Thomas 4 Mick Connerton 1, Jeff Thomas 4 Marty Richards 2, Gareth Partridge 4 Chris Haynes 3, Dan Thompson 4 Dale Stephenson 1, Dai Powell 3 Neil Ward 4, Neil Parry 0 Adam Beck 4, Mike Stanton 1 Richard Selby 4, Colin Powell 4 Jon Bywater 3, Neil Lewis 4 Shane Lowe 0, Jeff Bass 4 Tony Hill 1, Josh Lloyd 4 Neil Smith 0, Hywel Manuel 4 Nick Fullwell 1,  Women’s ‘A’:3-3:- Sam Bowen 1 Trina Gulliver 3, Sandra Quinn 0 Mandy Smith 3, Alannah Waters-Evans 3 Shelley Bontoft-Gash 0, Rhian O'Sullivan 1 Paula Jacklin 3, Eve Watson 3 Dawn Armstrong 0, Jan Robbins 3 Laura Tye 1, Women’s ‘B’:4-2:- Tracey Davies 3 Hayley Reeson 1, Ffion James 2 Layla Bontoft 3, Paula Clemett 3 Ann Monks 1, Nicky Biddick 3 Paula Swain 2, Sue Hall 3 Heather Lodge 0, Joanne Pugh 0 Heather Draper 3.

Northamptonshire 16 Devon 20: Men’s ‘A’:6-6:- Liam Fox 4 Tex Pearce 3, Chris Shipley 1 Paul Milford 4, Martin Biggs 1 Mark Shears 4, John Regan 4 Glyn Wells 1, Colin Gray 4 Mark Vellacott 2, Leigh Peters 0 John Mann 4, Chris Jones 3 Neil White 4, Jason Lovell 4 Lee Hellings 1, Tony Littleton 1 Danny Bull 4, Ben Goodger 4 Phill Ward 1, Phil Coward 4 Andy Hitchman 0, Darren Williamson 2 Shaun Dring 4, Men’s ‘B’:4-8:- Stephen Brennan 1 Ben Chamberlain 4, Paul Shepherd 0 Andy Hitchman 4, Simon Almey 1 Dean Angell 4, Danny Goddard 4 Mark Vellacott 1, Phil Coward 4 Shane House 3, John Regan 2 Harry Bull 4, Chuck Scott 3 Steve Colbourne 4, Michael Feasey 4 Fred Goldsmith 1, Duane Small 2 Glyn Wells 4, Stuart Gilmour 2 Danny Boy Belsten 4, Jamie Preston 4 Mike Pearce 2, Lol Chadfield 2 Mark Turner 4, Women’s ‘A’:4-2:- Rebecca Rose 3 Nicole Goyne 0, Angela Barrow 3 Michelle Andrews 2, Jackie White 2 Chrissie Kinnaird 3, Jo Johnson 2 Lisa Hughes 3, Sara Rose 3 Karen Matthews 0, Carrie Wright 3 Sarah Brown 1, Women’s ‘B’:2-4:- Gail Fullthorpe 2 Hayley Brant 3, Debbie Dexter 1 Kelly-Marie Gabriel 3, Faye Mason 2 Anna Johnson 3, Stacey Waring 2 Alison Gabriel-Wooton 3, Karen Sheridan 3 Jodie Hawton 2, Caz Willson 3 Cat Callard 0.

Lancashire 21 Hampshire 15: Men’s ‘A’:9-3- David Airey 4 Mike Symes 2, Michael Sexton 3 Gary Stafford 4, Rhys Griffin 4 Graham Chalk 2, Michael Harrison 4 Steve Musson 2, Stu Wilson 4 Richard North 2, Rob Rickwood 3 Scott Walters 4, Matt Clark 1 James Nicholson 4, Kevin Garcia 4 Andy Jurd 0, Gary Jackson 4 Andy Mitchell 1, Martin Atkins 4 Kev Woodward 1, David Evans 4 Mike Gillett 0, Scott Taylor 4 Paul Winter 0, Men’s ‘B’:8-4:- James Caton 4 Sam Head 2, Steve Reynolds 4 Dave Bonnett 3, Andy Johnson 2 Lionel Webster 4, Gary Davison 1 Darren Barnes 4, Shaun Liptrot 4 Robert Hayes 1, Tom Cromwell 2 Richard North 4, Tony Baker 4 Justin Bradshaw 2, Gary Davey 4 Paul La-Roche 0, Terry Hey 4 Troy Butler 2, Darren Latham 4 Wes Smith 2, Jason Longmate 1 Luke Getty 4, Nathan Care 4 Adrian Wright 1, Women’s ‘A’:2-4:- Sue Cusick 0 Sue Lowther 3, Dawn Shaw 1 Jane Monaghan 3, Ellen Fletcher 1 Pennie Lewis 3, Jenny Nuttall 1 Tracy North 3, Ally Smith 3 Abi Jurd 1, Eleanor Cairns 3 Dawn Simmonds 1, Women’s ‘B’:2-4:- Debbie Baxter 1 Maria Agozinno 3, Jackie Wilkinson 2 Dawn Simmonds 3, Jo Dean 3 Joanne Senior 1, Tracey Cunningham 1 Tracy North 3, Audrey Underwood 0 Rebecca Edwards 3, Angela Lambert 3 Susan Power 0.

AON Championship Division 

West Midlands 18 Buckinghamshire 18: Men’s ‘A’: 5-7:-  Wayne Willis 2 Carl Webb 4, Kevin Bambrick 3 Ricky Nathan 4, Ash Khayat 2 Clive Wilford 4, John Morris 4 David Broome 2, Scott Hall 4 Stephen Reed 0, Michael Baker 0 Del Boy Pratley 4, Neil Pointon 3 Damien Fyffe 4, Gavin Baker 3 Jon Woodbridge 4, Matthew Dicken 3 Jamie Major 4, Glen McGrandle 4 Liam Maughan 3, Shaun Carroll 4 Mat Caste 2, Darren Williams 4 Jason Knibbs 3,  Men’s ‘B’:7-5:- Luke Griffiths 2 Kevin Locke 4, Gareth Watts 4 Stuart Robinson 0, Dean Fullwood 4 Wayne Warren 2, Jon Platt 4 Dickie Gregory 2, Adam Teasdale 4 Darren Battams 1, Ian Stanton 4 Nigel Beaven 0, Paul Price 4 Karl Deacon 3, Adam Johnson 1 Eddie Ford 4, Richard Platt 4 Mark Boardman 1, Daniel Coyle 0 Glen Young 4, Mike Hampson 3 Andy Turnbull 4, Martin Angell 2 Jason Knibbs 4, Women’s ‘A’:3-3:- Kat Mclean 3 Janet Weedon 0, Shellbie Simmons 0 Kirsty Gibbs 3, Jacqueline Maiden 3 Ann Wakefield 1, Claire Hobbs 1 Dawn Seaman 3, Jacqueline Simmons 1 Lorraine Bowen 3, Gemma Barrett 3 Anita Daly 1,  Women’s ‘B’:3-3:- Katherine Jenkins 0 Dawn Seaman 3, Sophie Singh 1 Barbara Legge 3, Crysta Wilcox 0 Alexandra Dorney 3, Kelly Doleman 3 Laura Ross 0, Jacqueline Simmons 3 Geraldine Johnson 1, Sarah Maybury 3 Jane Sobey 0.

Humberside 16 Hertfordshire 20: Men’s ‘A’:6-6:- Lee Budgen 4 Joe Croft 1, Micky York 1 Martin Kingsley 4, Mike Atkinson 2 Steve West 4, Craig Owens 4 Daniel Varney 1, Lee Smith 4 Adam Pinnuck 0, Ched Carlill 4 Ricky Howard 1, Joshua Lowthorpe 3 George Killington 4, Scott Jackson 2 Bradley Clark 4, Gavin Lewis 4 Dave Mansfield 3, Dave Ladley 4 Jonathan Creed 0, Daryn Gray 1 Tommy Aken 4, Reece Robinson 0 Matt Robinson 4, Men’s ‘B’:8-4:- Lee Parish 3 Paul Squirrell 4, Callum Wildridge 4 Jimmy Tyler 0, Daniel Cooper 4 Steve Pride 1, Steve Tranmer 3 Ricky Howard 4, Lewis McGuigan 2 Tommy Aken 4, Barry Webster 4 Alan Salter 0, Harry Wilson 2 Steve West 4, Ricky Speroni 4 Gary Ewinton 0, Trevor Holtby 4 Chris Hudson 2, Carl Robinson 4 Darren Collins 1, Lee Budgen 4 Lee White 1, Lee Smith 4 Anthony Hammond 1, Women’s ‘A’:1-5:- Christine Readhead 2 Linda Reed 3, Mel Robinson 2 Danielle Fry 3, Karen Helmore 0 Louise Pearson 3, Michelle Britton 3 Debbie Jones 0, Kim Fuller 0 Kerry O'Connor 3, Cheryl McLoughlin 1 Tina Neylon 3, Women’s ‘B’:1-5:- Sam Lewis 1 Grace Ferridge 3, Beckie Huntley 0 Jo Kitchen 3, Jessica Shakesby 0 Kirsty Bond 3, Wendy Dearing 0 Linda Reed 3, Dawn Williams 0 Kerry O'Connor 3, Bex Waterfall 3 Angie Graham 1.

Staffordshire 19 Cambridgeshire 17: Men’s ‘A’:6-6:- Nick Walton 1 David Norman 4, John Burgess 4 Stuart Ward 3, Jamie Dunsdon 2 Mark Lynn 4, Karl Hinks 4 Dennis Harbour 0, James Hughes 4 Craig Sayer 2, Andy Beardmore 2 Sean Rich 4, Jim Moston 4 Matthew Wing 0, Jake Jones 4 Steve Carrett 3, Kev Johnson 0 John Imrie 4, Danny Key 0 Ian Withers 4, Dave Richards 4 Simon Hill 1, Stuart Livesley 2 Richard German 4, Men’s ‘B’:7-5:- Gareth Pass 4 Antony Richardson 0, Derek Coulson 2 David Shaw 4, Trevor Carter 4 Martin Pettit 1, Peter Eley 4 Simon Bewley 0, Martin Plant 3 Michael Bodle 4, Shaun Gara 1 Simon Cassidy 4, Karl Merchant 2 David Mayle 4, Callum Matthews 1 Darren Royal 4, Steven Smith 4 Andy Turpin 1, Martin Wheawall 4 Paul Sayer 0, Dave Moors 4 Douggie McInerney 3, Steve Moss 4 Steve Stancer 1, Women’s ‘A’:2-4:- Susan Sherratt 2 Rebecca Brouse 3, Danielle Pearce 3 Karen Stanhope 2, Sarah Cope 1 Claire Brookin 3, Colette Duffield 0 Casey Hill 3, Rowena Sidley 3 Carol Bareham 2, Anne Allsop 1 Jane Judges 3, Women’s ‘B’:4-2:- Terry Selman 2 Gema Law 3, Jenny West 3 Shirley Carrett 0, Stephanie Ryan 3 Robyn Swadling 1, Julie Robinson 1 Amy Grant 3, Michelle Colclough 3 Lisa Brookes 1, Deborah Hollins 3 Lorraine Bulman 2.

Berkshire v Sussex:- Cancelled

Kent 20 Gwent 16: Men’s ‘A’:6-6:-  Carl Wilson 4 Dewi Beynon 1, Kevin Smith 4 Nick Kenny 2, Ryan Hope 3 Nathan Treadgold 4, Nigel Payne 4 Geraint Harbon 2, Mark Legg 2 Alec Small 4, Harry Lane 2 Peter Johns 4, Terry Dunford 2 Jesse Heal 4, Peter Allen 4 Matt Holbrock 2, Ian Cunliffe 3 Mathew Kay 4, Tyler Reynolds 4 David Needs 3, Paul Dawkins 4 Chris P Jones 3, Phil Gibson 3 Scott Ridler 4, Men’s ‘B’:6-6:- David Heath 4 Ray Hardwick 1, Paul Dawkins 0 Matt Holbrock 4, Phil Gibson 1 Antony Freeman 4, Kevin Reid 4 Chris Kerton 3, Trevor Thompson 4 Ricky Tonkin 2, Fred Box 4 Corey Burton 3, Mark Tickner 3 Craig Lloyd 4, Jack Dickinson 2 Mark Dacey 4, Dave Saint 2 Kyle Macleod 4, Carl Booker-Leighton 4 Paul Cosslett 3, Dean Owen 2 Kevin Mills 4, Harry Lane 4 Paul Higgins 1, Women’s ‘A’:5-1:- Lauren Bloomfield 3 Jade Hickey 0, Stacey Dawkins 3 Shannon Chappell 0, Andrea Walker 3 Kaye Paul 1, Lisa Dunford 0 Kimberley Lewis-Hitchcott 3, Julie Handley 3 Rhian Griffiths 2, Emma Martin 3 Tracey Hickey 2, Women’s ‘B’:3-3:- Violet Wood 1 Ceri Stephens 3, Stacey Dawkins 3 Rachell Parnell 0, Emma Dunford 3 Cheryl Vodden 0, Rebecca Garrett 0 Jackie Norman 3, Sue Bird 3 Jess Bonner 1, Suzanne Campfield 2 Cheryl Jones 3.

Oxfordshire 14 Dorset 22: Men’s ‘A’:6-6:- Jon Jukes 3 Dale Masterman 4, Sean Holley 4 Carl Beattie 1, Lennon Cradock 0 Scott Mitchell 4, Brandon Richardson 0 Tommy Morris 4, Robert Adnams 1 Danny Pearce 4, Mark Burns 4 Mark Grimes 3, Terry Wood 4 Kevin Smith 0, Stephen Wright 4 Daniel Perry 1, Lee Russell 3 Ricky King 4, Simon Key 4 Robbie Martin 2, Andrew Quinn 3 Richard Wright 4, Tom Baughan 4 Steve Earley 1, Men’s ‘B’:5-7:- Stephen Pearce 3 Terry Gowans 4, John Hughes 4 Damien Mudge 2, Richard Meadows 3 Rob Channing 4, Dan Kirton 2 Nigel Lamb 4, Robert Adnams 4 Ryan Mabey 1, Graham Earwicker 1 Richie Gomm 4, Luke Stallwood 1 Nick Turner 4, Andy Jones 3 Robby Morris 4, Shane Turner 4 Mark Porter 3, Ade Larner 4 Liam Blakeley 3, Andrew Charlett 4 Richard Perry 3, Adam Bowman 1 John Clark 4, Women’s ‘A’:0-6:- Nicola Curzon 1 Katie Mitchell 3, Caroline Caldicott 1 Cathy Campbell 3, Karen Williams 1 Julie Frampton 3, Emily Baldwin 0 Sam Kirton 3, Sue Burns 1 Suzanne Trickett 3, Jaine Telling 1 Trina Perry 3, Women’s ‘B’:3-3:- Nicola Curzon 3 Lin Bellingham 1, Sonia McBlain 3 Julie Boggust 2, Julie Laverack 0 Sally Old 3, Trina Blackman 1 Roz Annetts 3, Babs Manning 2 Lorraine Woodrow 3, Irene Richardson 3 Donna Mabbatt 2.

L-Style Division One:-

Worcestershire 19 Merseyside 17: Men’s ‘A’:8-4:- Phil Whitlock 4 Jason Chisnall 1, Terence Webster 2 Steve Gow 4, Rich Hosey 4 Terry Roach 2, Ian Mackenzie 4 Anthony Hitchmough 3, Luke Smith 4 Paul Smith 2, Lee Furneaux 4 Michael Addison 1, George Willetts 3 Robbie Gorst 4, Ricky Clarke 4 Craig Winstanley 3, Chris Jennings 3 Kevin Lloyd 4, Neil Parsonage 4 Kieran Stringer 2, Andy Pullen 0 Dave Harnick 4, Ant Butler 4 Andrew Rodger 1, Men’s ‘B’:5-7:- Tom White 3 Dan Nuttie 2, Nick Evans 1 Thomas Lockyer 3, Ian Papper 2 David Richards 3, Paul Wallace 3 Kyle Crook 0, Dan Collins 1 Shawn Kemp 3, Paul Bailey 1 Jamie Green 3, Ian Oliver 3 Robert Bridle 2, Mark Jones 0 Daniel Ennis 3, Andrew Foulkes 2 Danny Magee 3, Andy Murdock 3 James Welding 2, Phil Rooney 3 Philip Bennett 2, Phillip Randell 1 Paddy Williams 3, Women’s ‘A’:4-2:- Mandy Morgan 3 Julia Bain 1, Jenny Shail 2 Vicki Lloyd 3, Claire Dicken 3 Tracy Morrison 0, Zoe Jones 3 Laura Thompson 0, Jenny Jones 3 Emma Barlow 0, Jackie Mackenzie 2 Janet Hardman 3, Women’s ‘B’:2-4:- Lyn Dunkley 2 Lynn Anderson 3, Koz Beddow 0 Julie Whelan 3, Vicky Pickford 2 Viv Cullimore 3, Sophie Hadley 3 Sandra Rule 0, Lynne Arnold 0 Sarah Kershaw 3, Kim Jones 3 Ellie Downey 0.

Suffolk 21 Clwyd 15: Men’s ‘A’:6-6:- Ryan Meikle 4 Jamie Holmes 0, Ian Randles 4 Josh Robinson 1, Gareth Randall 0 Andrew Alker 4, Ben Poulton 4 Jon Darlington 0, Rob Warman 4 Phil Jones 2, Paul Woods 0 Shane Hayward 4, Jason Elvin 3 Mark Leach 4, David Ballard-Flatt 4 Tony Martin 0, Jason Stalker 3 Ady Maddocks 4, Max Haley 1 Dai Davies 4, Nick Bloom 1 Paul Hughes 4, Wayne Hammond 4 Nigel Roberts 3, Men’s ‘B’:8-4:- Ian Plumb 1 Jon Darlington 3, Max Haley 3 Karl Davies 1, Craig Woodward 0 Chris Moore 3, Paul Woods 3 Bryan Moran 0, Mark Walker 1 Shane Hayward 3, Kelvin Self 2 Gareth Gray 3, Josh Church 3 Cole Davey 0, Liam Last 3 Phil Wilcock 2, Ollie Leggett 3 Phil Jones 2, Aaron Hammond 3 Paul Crimes 2, Daren Wood 3 Dave Harrold 1, Jordan Gissing 3 Steve Ellson 1, Women’s ‘A’:3-3:- Jo Locke 3 Nia Price 1, Nadine Leathers 3 Judith Williams 1, Barbara Chenery 3 Liz Jones 2, Nicky Doidge 2 Natalie Davey 3, Leanne Topper 0 Rebecca Jones 3, Sami Watson 1 Izzy Thomas 3, Women’s ‘B’:4-2:- Jean Prewitt 3 Julie Maddock 0, Sarah Self 3 Mary Williams 1, Fi Aldred 0 Abi Hamilton 3, Leesa Woollard 3 Bethan Jones 2, Angela Burton 3 Delyth Stapley 1, Teresa Dale 2 Sam Austin 3.

Nottinghamshire 22 Gwynedd 14: Men’s ‘A’:- Nottinghamshire 4 Gwynedd 8, Women’s ‘A’:- Nottinghamshire 4 Gwynedd 2, Men’s ‘B’:8-4:- James Bunyan 2 Phillip Beach 3, Steven Thompson 3 Mark Harper 2, Josh Hamilton 2 Gavin Roberts 3, Connor Beasley 3 David Rylance 1, Pete McConville 3 Gwyn AP Tomos 1, Jack Kerr 3 Ben Mitchell 0, Chris Cooper 3 Stuart Butler 0, Rob Flinders 3 Ricky Lewis 0, Steve Johnson 3 Eryl Evans 2, Steve Stanbridge 3 Steven Williams 0, Rob Riley 0 Donald Robertson 3, Christian Shepherd 0 Carwyn Williams 3, Women’s ‘B’:6-0:- Wendy Chick 3 Jane Brownley 0, Ronnie Johnson 3 Sharon Mitchell 2, Sue Esswood 3 Jayne Parkinson 2, Jan Schofield 3 Michelle Williams 2, Nicola Wing 3 Mandy Williams 0, Rebecca Collins 3 Jacqueline Blanks 2.

Cleveland 24 Somerset 12: Men’s ‘A’:9-3:- Mark Busuttil 4 Mike Harper 0, Kevin Naunton 4 Adrian Wood 1, Gary Stephens 3 Sam Hoddinott 4, Jonny Gardner 4 Mervyn Adams 2, Rob Grundy 4 Russell Lippett 2, Brian Henderson 4 Neil Raikes 3, Craig Anderson 3 Tom Lonsdale 4, Paul Allen 4 Tony Snook 1, Barry Davies 4 Dave Russell 1, Peter Frewer 0 Justin Hood 4, Gary Hayes 4 Leigh Taylor 2, Adam Atkinson 4 Jerry Abbott 0, Men’s ‘B’:8-4:- Cleveland 8 Somerset 4, Women’s ‘A’:4-2:- Zoe Holland 3 Becky Taylor 0, Mandy Stephens 3 Kay Bisset 2, Claire Stamper 1 Karen Littler 3, Carla Boyes 3 Val Griffiths 0, Ann Marie Potts 1 Kate Hulme 3, Tonilee Bowstead 3 Donna Gullock 2, Women’s ‘B’:3-3:- Amy Thomas 3 Natalie Wadham 0, Allison Wells 0 Donna Gullock 3, Mel Holland 1 Val Griffiths 3, Sam Dixon 3 Kara Gunter 0, Frances Elwick 2 Lea Ford 3, Virginia Whittaker 3 Mary Read 1.

Derbyshire 20 Surrey 16: Men’s ‘A’: 4-8:- Pete Burgoyne 4 Steve Lovett 3, Paul Redfern 1 George Munt 4, James Parkin 4 Darren Bryant 2, Lee Stanley 2 Dave Webb 4, Matt Faulkner 1 Tyler Radlett 4, Nigel Daniels 4 Neville Wright 3, Ian Allcock 3 Gary Trodd 4, Henry Coates 4 John Power 1, Keith Lodge 1 Gary Creamer 4, Sean Lambert 2 Kirk De Ruyter 4, Gary Fenn 1 Darryl Pilgrim 4, Paul Williams 2 Paul Croucher 4, Men’s ‘B’:6-6:- Mark Thompson 3 Paul Secular 0, Darron Brown 3 John Chalkley 0, Jack Brooks 0 Andy Bridgman 3, Pete Hadfield 2 Dave Mann 3, Ben Holmes 3 Richard Cox 2, Owen Thomas 2 Daryl Reino 3, Dan Ford 3 Andy Nye 0, Chris Grogan 3 Alex Chubb 2, Will North 3 Paul Tudor 1, Mick Smith 0 Matt Carter 3, Andy Houghton 1 Martin Carnell 3, Paul Bettney 1 Tony Hammond 3, Women’s ‘A’:4-2:- Rebecca Hoyland 3 Angela Frewin 1, Jane Densley 3 Kirsty Chubb 0, Jo Oldershaw 3 Wendy Reinstadtler 1, Rachel Ayres 1 Jen Payne 3, Rachel Bird 3 Hannah Tomkins 1, Jackie Sweet 1 Teri Kidwell 3, Women’s ‘B’:6-0:- Emily Jones 3 Marie Barthrop 1, Sammie Marshall 3 Mel Jones 0, Jane Densley 3 Debbie Webb 0, Sara-Jane Harrison 3 Mandy Pawley 0, Jenny McCormick 3 Chris Jones 0, Carol Western 3 Tania Blake 1.

Top Gun Promotions Division Two

Bedfordshire 29 Montgomery and Radnor 7: Men’s ‘A’:9-3:- Paddy Clowery 4 Paul Ballantyne 2, Martyn Moore 0 David Davies 4, Carl Yeowell 4 Mitch Butler 2, John Hook 0 John W Jones 4, Richard Wood 4 Neil Astley 1, Philip Price 4 Phil Austin 2, Micky Reed 4 Rob Shingler 1, Ben Hazel 4 Andy Baugh 1, Dara Curran 4 Dan Petty 1, Gareth Murray 4 Paul Simister 0, Iain Styles 2 Roger Williams 4, Kelly Corcoran 4 John Offa 1, Men’s ‘B’:9-3:- Pete Dilley 3 Robert Burton 1, Ryan Tharby 3 Ben Amos 0, Tim Wright 3 David Boyle 2, Luke Ely 3 Rhys Field 2, Aiden O'Mahoney 3 Andre Knox 0, Josh Hook 3 Andy Baugh 1, Steve Richardson 3 Darren Manning 1, Gary Brown 1 Steve Rowlands 3, Trevor Ellacott 3 Dave Williams 2, Paul Bailey 3 Dan Jones 1, Mark Holland 0 Paul Bordewey 3, Barry Davies 0 Adrian Marsh 3, Women’s ‘A’:5-1:- Rachel Egleton 3 Jane Jones 0, Kerry King 1 Katie Bellerby 3, Donna Hutt 3 Sally Urwin 0, Maria Perrin 3 Louise Davies 1, Shirley Williams 3 Kirsty Bullock 0, Diane Nash 3 Kelly Butler 2, Women’s ‘B’:6-0:- Ellie Larsson Brown 3 Lisa Husbands 1, Helen Styles 3 Rachel Pritchard 1, Jennie Thomas 3 Claire Boyle 1, Lynda Drawe 3 Tina James 0, Holly Meadwell 3 Sharon Shepherd 1, Sally Green 3 Kim-Louise Petty 1.

Middlesex 18 Cumbria 18: Men’s ‘A’:8-4:- Adam Finch 4 Phil Hughes 2, Brandon Pearson 3 Adam Jenkinson 4, Chris Grannell 4 Dex Forster 1, Matty Finch 4 Tex Houghton 1, Craig De-Almeida 1 Andy Goodfellow 4, Jason Neville 4 Trevor Watters 3, Jamie Davis 4 Mike Sowerby 1, Mick Seager 1 Garry Simpson 4, J Joshua Burksfield 4 Steven Jackson 3, Steve Dettmer 4 Neil Linford 3, Allen Bond 2 Ronnie Kirk 4, Martin Lukeman 4 Alan Armstrong 1, Men’s ‘B’:5-7:- Terry Ough 3 Keith Bell 2, Frankie Collopy 2 Trevor Watters 3, Brian Green 1 Michael Crawshaw 3, Gerry Mooney 2 Garry Simpson S 3, Tom Dallender 2 John Wightman 3, Terry Andrews 3 Michael Williams 2, Tony Andrews 3 Craig Lewthwaite 1, Luke Nelson 1 Les Reid 3, Chris Everley 3 Mark Hird 0, Ian Bartlett 3 Brian Mandale 2, Steven Hyatt 0 Adam Jenkinson 3, Dan Wheatley 2 Michael Adams 3, Women’s ‘A’:3-3:- Leah Nelson 3 Ann Scholey 0, Sindy Stiles 3 Ali MacMillan 2, Margaret Sutton 2 Mary Paine 3, Louise Grannell 1 Gillian Rumney 3, Leanne Palmer 2 Jules Fisher 3, Lisa Brosnan 3 Leanne Howard 0, Women’s ‘B’:2-4:- Melanie Lukeman 1 Ann Scholey 3, Jenny Sallans 1 Sas Bode 3, Christie Scott 0 Jules Fisher 3, Vanessa Keen 3 Lesley Pattinson 2, Vickie Kiely 3 Hilary Kirkbride 0, Julie Hampton 2 Susan Fears 3.

Norfolk 14 County Durham 22: Men’s ‘A’:5-7:- James Cole 2 Paul Knighton 4, Darren Goldsmith 0 Gary Miller 4, Evan Wilson 3 Ryan Anderson 4, Richard Stoddart 2 Jack Kirtland 4, Vinny Mudd 0 Gerry Hall 4, Charlie Wilson 4 Craige Nixon 3, Olly King 2 Jack Bell 4, Darren Youngs 4 Mark Messer 1, Darren Brown 4 Kevin Sanderson 1, Alfie Thompson 4 Andy Allaker 1, Hamish Varnon 1 Robert Douthwaite 4, Nathan Potter 4 David Matthews 0, Men’s ‘B’:2-10:- Craig Venman 2 Lee Wright 3, Robbie Ellis 3 Stuart Walker 0, Trevor Pearse 1 Matthew Hodgson 3, Kieran Hoare 2 Ian Cullen 3, David Dearing 1 Ian Adamson 3, Gary King 0 Raymond Forman 3, Dan Taylor 0 Graham Robertson 3, David Wilson 3 Jamie Thompson 1, Jason Goff 0 John Cairns 3, Brian Goffart 0 Paul Webster 3, Aaron Taylor 1 Chris Dominey 3, Andrew Hircock 0 Andy Allaker 3, Women’s ‘A’:3-3:- Stephanie Potter 1 Lauren Stokoe 3, Marie Stopher 0 Laura Patton 3, Nikki Goldsmith 3 Angie McDonald 0, Mandy Gray 2 Cheryl Adamson 3, Kerry Mason 3 Jennifer Summerson 2, Teresa Felgate 3 Frances Jones 2, Women’s ‘B’:4-2:- Julia Virgoe 3 Julie James 1, Nicole Bartram 2 Frances Jones 3, Kaylie Rutherford 3 Sandra Cairns 0, Lucy Hoddy 3 Clare Stewart 2, Claire Broom 3 Kelly-Louise Eddy 2, Sue Brittain 1 Margaret Stewart 3.

West of England 16 Wiltshire 20: Men’s ‘A’:5-7:- Wayne Allen 1 Lee Evans 4, Mike Norton 4 Gary Court 3, Martin Furber 2 Andy McDermott 4, Darren Davies 2 Connor Hughes 4, Ricky Harding 4 Eddie Tott 0, Jon Worsley 3 Josh McCarthy 4, Phil O'Connell 1 Alex Ball 4, Matthew Jackson 4 Andy Southam 2, Sam Cankett 4 Chris Yates 0, Steve Swallow 4 Stuart Clarke 1, Paul Meyer 1 Ian Greenaway 4, Lee Harris 1 Evan Willoughby 4, Men’s ‘B’:6-6:- Darren Purnell 2 Garth Hodgkiss 3, Martyn Lansdown 3 Gareth Kuczynski 0, Josh Allen 2 Cameron Lee 3, Craig Johnson 0 Ashley McKeever 3, Mark Richards 1 Keith Bedding 3, Mark Rose 3 Lee Newman 2, Jimmy Bristow 3 Stu Rideout 2, Andy White 3 Chris Bailey 0, Dave Kierman 1 Lewis Gibson 3, Nick English 3 Pete Keen 2, Kieran Grimmitt 0 Mitchell McCarthy 3, Marcus Knapman 3 Andy Harvey 2, Women’s ‘A’:1-5:- Emma Bowles 3 Jill Little 1, Kelly Marshall 1 Kerry Hale 3, Emma Smythe 2 Tina Rowlands 3, Abbie Champ-Fitzgerald 1 Julie Newman 3, Sheridan Chapman 0 Joanna Hooke 3, Jayne Fitzgerald 2 April Polden 3, Women’s ‘B’:4-2:- Laura Phillips 0 Ella Williams 3, Mev Kelly 3 Linzi Holton 2, Sharon Bowyer 3 Kim Doble 0, Sheridan Chapman 3 Sue Lane 1, Andrea Betts 3 Debbie Hughes 1, Deb Adams 0 Erica Hartnett 3.

Leicestershire 21 Tyne and Wear 15: Men’s ‘A’:10-2:- Matthew Dickinson 4 David Stokell 3, Andy Courtney 4 Ryan Hanratty 2, Jason Lole 4 David White 0, Sam Whittaker 4 Paul Williams 3, Andrew Hibbert 2 Eddie Ashman 4, Derek Allsopp 4 Jason Urwin 2, Martin Edwards 4 William Robson 3, Darren Tyler 4 Raymond Marshall 0, Chris Wickenden 4 Peter Holden 1, Charlie Abbott 4 John Kippin 3, Jim Walker 3 Lee Rump 4, Ben Quenby 4 Pete Kenny 3, Men’s ‘B’:5-7:- Joe McKenna 1 Kevin Hughes 3, Danny Robinson 3 Bradley Timlin 1, Tom Atkinson 3 Dean Kippen 0, Wayne Beaumont 3 Jason Urwin 2, Leigh Peet 0 Dan Mock 3, Gareth Pullen 0 Chris Vaughan 3, David Warner 3 Stephen Langley 0, Steve Smith 0 Mark Wright 3, Darren Burdett 3 Ian Thoms 1, Alan Warrington 2 Callum Stokell 3, Liam Parish 0 Mason Harmer 3, Neil Pullen 0 Lee Rump 3, Women’s ‘A’:3-3:- Shannon Reeve 3 Tracey Curry 2, Trish Roberts 2 Marie Seago 3, Mem Martin 3 Toni Straughan 1, Kirsty White 2 Christine Duncan 3, Melanie Bell 0 Maureen Purvis 3, Liz Brunt 3 Ann-Marie Urwin 1, Women’s ‘B’:3-3:- Kelly Welsh 3 Michelle Iley 1, Angie Sheffield 0 Natasha Kennedy 3, Teek Newberry 3 Karen Murray 1, Krissie Long 1 Christine Duncan 3, Samantha Harris 2 Caroline Dorothy 3, Mary Daniel 3 Lynn Brannan 2.

Darts for Windows Division Three 

Salopian  bye

Wirall 13 Black Country 23: Men’s ‘A’:4-8:- Andy Parson 3 Paul Wells 4, Chris Farrell-Dennett 2 James Hykin 4, Kev Toole 4 Gaz Johnson 3, Robbie Green 3 Trevor Brennon 4, Andy Cummins 2 Ben Hollowood 4, Steve McNally 2 Mark Maiden 4, Scott Hudson 4 Jamie Barrowman 2, Marc Lynam 4 Martin Price 2, Bryn Suckley 0 Dan Nicholls 4, Neil Mayer 2 Owen Maiden 4, Steve Maish 2 Rob Smith 4, Darren Bradley 4 Steve Gillam 1, Men’s ‘B’:3-9:- Conor Mayer 1 James Hykin 3, Perry Harley 2 Ali Hickinbottom 3, Paul Barron 1 Mark Rollinson 3, Byron Garner 1 Matt Coleman 3, Kieran Nolan 1 Shane Sheridan 3, Alex Di Stefano 0 Lewis Law 3, Aaron Dempsey 2 Jamie Rollinson 3, Darren Bradley 3 Chris Hickman 2, Mike Williamson 3 Neil Steventon 1, Phil Hignett 2 Rich Bowen 3, Ritchie O'Gorman 1 Liam Kelly 3, Mark Patmore 3 Adam Edgar 1, Women’s ‘A’:3-3:- Joanne Toye 1 Tammy Chance 3, Kim Holden 3 Steph Koyna 0, Jane Robson 3 Grace Angell 2, Ruth Green 3 Lynne Reynolds 1, Katie Woodcock 0 Doreen Hunt 3, Pam Courts 1 Chez Allcock 3, Women’s ‘B’:3-3:- Emma Evans 1 Stella Sims 3, Sue Bonner 3 Shannon Hall 2, Nat Farragher 0 Lacey Hughes 3, Chris O'Gorman 0 Heather Wright 3, Sandra James 3 Marie Millward 0, Jen Taylor 3 Angie Carroll 0.

Northumberland 20 Breconshire 16: Men’s ‘A’:4-8:- Ian Dawson 4 Rob Price 0, Dan Hallowell 2 Wayne Glover 4, Gary Broadhead 4 Kevin Holvey 3, Mark Stephenson 2 Stuart Owens 4, Micky Ord 3 Chris Carey 4, Simon Tate 4 Mark Layton 3, Andy Parks 2 Ian Evans 4, Liam Forster 1 Zak Turner 4, Nick Stephenson 4 Andrew Kerry 1, Richard Gerry 0 Stuart Hossack 4, Phil Rickerby 2 Richard Langlois 4, Steve Wanless 0 Stephen Davidson 4, Men’s ‘B’:7-5:- Daniel Stephenson 2 Joseph Salmon 3, Lee Harrison 3 John Brandon 0, Mark Hedley 3 Jordan Salmon 1, Reece Aitman 0 Stuart Hossack 3, Paul Keogh 3 Lee Randall 2, Davy Wilson 3 Steve Hales 1, Paul Bell 3 John Gibson-Lapper 2, Jamie Britten 1 Sam Turner 3, Gary Reed 3 Darren Evans 1, Danny Oman 2 Nathan Jenkins 3, Kev McGarry 3 Jason Parnell 1, Arran Keogh 1 Chris Carey 3, Women’s ‘A’:5-1:- Dawn Longstaff 3 Chris Sheen 2, Ang Turnbull 3 Carol Bufton 2, Angela Best 1 Kaye Hales 3, Casey Stephenson 3 Sue Price 1, Phonsawan Whillis 3 Joy Toghill 1, Sara Gowens 3 Sharon Hill 2, Women’s ‘B’:4-2:- Sarah Higgins 2 Louisa Fox 3, Mary Pattison 3 Dawn Brandon 0, Debbie Waugh 3 Jan Layton 1, Linda Smith 3 Jayne Hossack 1, Marie Silk 2 Stacey Camden 3, Iyla Leightley 3 Sian Harris 0.

Shropshire 21  Isle of Wight 15:Men’s ‘A’:9-3:- Richard Parker 3 Jason Collins 4, Sam Aitkens 4 Mark Whates 1, Paul Bromley 4 Lee Marsh 3, Martin East 3 Chris Jafkins 4, Andy Vellender 4 Greame Dutton 2, Ben Johnson 4 Jason Waites 3, Andy Jervis 4 Michael White 2, Rob Thompson 2 Pete Collins 4, Reece Cook-Lucas 4 Mark Breakspear 0, Chris Williams 4 Darren Andrew 2, Martin Riggs 4 David Bourne 2, Men’s ‘B’:7-5:- Jon Blakemore 3 Tim O'Shea 1, Chris Hill 2 Gordy Crews 3, Dan Downey 3 Kevin Pierson 1, Melvyn Roberts 2 Callum Francis 3, Dave Bayton 3 Ian Hiscock 1, Nathan Storar 3 Tony Parker 0, Brian Hickman 1 Dan Cross 3, Brett Cooper 0 Philip Burt 3, Simon Mountford 3 Leo Hall 2, Andi Chatter 1 Chris Jafkins 3, Rob Pierce 3 Jim Stevens 0, Phil Clarke 3 Paul Francis 1, Women’s ‘A’:4-2:- Jenna Ball 0 Brenda Dyer 3, Jayne Downey 1 Bonnie Bentley 3, Sophie Fawcett 3 Mandy Weldon 2, Becky Harris 3 Anne Weldon 0, Marie Riggs 3 Donna Hall 0, Michele Pritchard 3 Angie Cotton 0, Women’s ‘B’:1-5:- Kirsty Jenks 0 Kelly Stroud 3, Kimberley Hewitt 0 Lyn Marshall 3, Deana Sheldon 2 Ann Llewellyn 3, Kelly Haverson 3 Charlotte Collins 0, Dianne Newton 1 Fiona Pickin 3, Lisa Rea 0 Hope Webster 3.

Gloucestershire 24 Pembrokeshire 12: Men’s ‘A’:10-2:- Harry Williams 4 Les Morgan 3, Kieran Smith 4 Steve Smith 0, Ashley Hurrell 0 Kieran Harris 4, Graham Jenkins 4 Karie Powell 0, Matthew Kerry 4 Andrew Smith 2, Mark Wellington 4 Gareth John 1, Steve Handley 4 Steve Alker 0, Joe Griffiths 4 Steve Castle 0, Mark Johncock 4 Jason Davies 1, Robert Comben 4 Chris Webber 0, Terry Jenkins 4 Daniel Castle 0, Dean Thomas 3 Jeff Maynard 4, Men’s ‘B’:7-5:- Ian Beasley 0 Mark Allchin 3, Paul Lane 3 Martin Jones 0, Rob Long 3 Kian Davies 0, Andy Reid 3 Roger James 1, Sam Brough 1 Lee Wiltshire 3, Wesley Cole 0 Peter Wilcox 3, James Atkins 2 John Phillips 3, Andy Hammond 3 Ben Mathais 1, Steve Easton 1 Ryan Jones 3, Darren Mitchell 3 Paul Babb 2, Mark Turley 3 Jay Picton 1, Dean Terry 3 Gethin Williams 0, Women’s ‘A’:5-1:- Tracey Dix 3 Angharad Bessant 1, Carol Smith 3 Rhian Evans 2, Christine Marsh 3 Tracey Hawkins-Greene 1, Maria Lock 3 Liz Williams 0, Jane Price 3 Sue Phillips 2, Kirsty Dixon 2 Tina Phillips 3, Women’s ‘B’:2-4:- Heather Grindle 2 Julie Gore 3, Sharon Brewer 0 Eirwan Lewis 3, Sharon McNulty 3 Jess Rees 0, Christine Marsh 3 Avril Evans 0, Sam Higgins 2 Sophie Davies 3, Natalie Comben 1 Natalie Alker 3.


Words and collation: Alan Towe with Rebecca Hoyland

Originally published in Darts World 577:

Full UKDA National League Match Results (and selected reports) in every issue of Darts World Magazine:

Darts World Magazine (Issue 577) and 2022 bundle offers
Subscribe or purchase your copy 


NEWSLETTER

RedDragon Advert

Related Articles

Darts World Souvenir Edition (2021 Review) FREE

Out now and FREE OF CHARGE to all darts fans!

DPA announce 2022 details

15 event season confirmed

Wright edges out Price as Master favourite

Ladbrokes have new World Champion just ahead

Q-School '22: Final Day

Rock and Kciuk grab headlines as Fallon misses out

This website uses cookies to track session information