UKDA National League Match One: Full Results

By Alan Towe 24/09/2021

 

Darts' history was made on the weekend of September 18 &19 2021 with the inaugural fixtures of the United Kingdom Darts Association's National League. The full results of every game played and details of players and scores are featured below:

Premier Division

Essex 20 Northamptonshire 16:Men’s ‘A’:- Brad Halls 4 Chris Shipley 1, Steve Haggerty 4 Chris Jones 1, Phil Halls 4 Liam Fox 3, Ben Adams 3 Josh Richardson 4, Paul Marsh 4 John Regan 0, Darren Peetoom 4 Phil Coward 1, Jamie Peetoom 3 Luke Smith 4, Andrew Kateley 4 Jason Lovell 3, Craig Vickers 4 Paul Shepherd 1, Joe Russell 3 Colin Gray 4, Richie Howson 4 Martin Biggs 1, Steve Johnson 1 Tony Littleton 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Michael Pinnington 3 Simon Almey 4, Alan Collins 4 Mark Esposito 3, Matthew Garrett 4 Danny Goddard 2, Lennie Holmes 3 Liam Fox 4, Bryan Margerison 4 Michael Feasey 2, Wayne Gleed 4 Dan Newman 3, Tony Osborne 3 Tony Littleton 4, Scott Lawrie 4 Stephen Brennan 3, Simon Monk 4 Lol Chadfield 3, Adam Howard 2 Paul Shepherd 4, Michael Hancocks 4 Shaun Gilmour 2, Danny McIntyre 2 Chuck Scott 4, Women’s ‘A’:- Karen Breen 3 Jo Johnson 2, Pauline Donat 2 Rebecca Rose 3, Dawn Kennedy 1 Angela Barrow 3, Lynn Kelly 3 Sara Rose 1, Stacey Ellis 3 Jackie White 0, Donna Gleed 3 Carrie Wright 0, Women’s ‘B’:- Sharon Wakeling 0 Angela Barrow 3, Ann Farmer 3 Nicola Coleman 0, Tracey Newman 0 Debbie Dexter 3, Kerry Rudd 2 Caz Wilson 3, Wendy Collins 2 Faye Mason 3, Leanne Peetoom 2 Gail Fullthorpe 3.



 

Lancashire 23 Glamorgan 13:Men’s ‘A’:- Michael Sexton 1 David Rogers 4, Martin Atkins 4 Richie Edwards 3, Robert Rickwood 2 James Richards 4, Stu Wilson 4 Mark Challenger 2, Lee Shewan 4 Lloyd Browning 0, David Airey 4 Dai Caller 3, David Evans 3 Dale Hughes 4, Tony Newell 4 Sean Fisher 3, Scott Taylor 4 Tim Jones 2, Andrew Johnson 3 Wayne Davies 4, Kev Garcia 4 Jeff Bass 2, Adam Huckvale 4 Mike Huntley 1, Men’s ‘B’:- Tom Cromwell 4 Dai Powell 2, Matt Clark 4 Colin Powell 1, Gary Davey 4 Dan Thomas 3, Terry Hey 4 Mike Stainton 2, Nathan Care 4 Phil Roberts 2, Martin Barratt 2 Ralph Barnett 4, Darren Latham 1 Shaun Dibbs 4, Tony Baker 4 Clive Langford 3, Jason Longmate 4 Jeff Thomas 2, Gary Jackson 4 Hywel Manuel 0, Michael Harrison 4 Neil Parry 0, Steve Reynolds 4 Dan Thompson 1, Women’s ‘A’:- Sue Cusick 3 Nicky Biddick 2, Dawn Shaw 1 Chris Savvery 3, Allyson Smith 1 Alannah Waters-Evans 3, Audrey Underwood 3 Eve Watson 0, Jo Clements 0 Rhian O’Sullivan 3, Eleanor Cairns 3 Tracey Davies 2, Women’s ‘B’:- Tracey Cunningham 3 Claire Crocombe 1, Jo Dean 3 Sue Hall 2, Jenny Nuttall 2 Michelle Jones 3, Angela Lambert 2 Joanne Pugh 3, Anne Marie Millership 2 Donna Thomas 3, Debbie Baxter 1 Sam Bowen 3.

 

 

Hampshire 13 London 23:Men’s ‘A’:- Steve Musson 3 Nick Cocks 4, Richard North 2 Tommy Sanwell 4, Graham Chalk 2 Daniel Day 4, Andy Mitchell 0 Scott Marsh 4, Chas Barstow 3 Lee Cocks 4, James Nicholson 4 David Wawrzewski 3, Gary Stafford 4 Jason Gallagher 2, Mike Gillett 4 Will Blackwell 1, Mike Symes 0 Conan Whitehead 4, Kev Woodward 4 Lewis McGurn 3, Paul Winter 0 Ben West 4, Sam Head 0 Gene Hill 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Luke Getty 2 John Walters 4, Scott Walters 4 Liam Hill 0, Adrian Wright 3 Ben Cheeseman 4, Dave Bonnett 2 Matt Edes 4, Troy Butler 2 Matt Winzar 4, Dale Burton 2 Danny Faulkner 4, Steve Jannaway 1 Christopher Holt 4, Andy Jard 4 Steve Ferguson 3, Del Ballard 0 Matt Wood 4, Lee Ward 4 Scott Artiss 3, Ben Huntington 1 John Hind 4, Darren Barnes 4 Steven Beasley 1, Women’s ‘A’:- Abi Jurd 1 Juliane Birchill 3, Pennie Lewis 3 Mandy Solomons 0, Jane Monaghan 2 Steph Stutley 3, Sue Lowther 3 Casey Gallagher 0, Tracy North 3 Debra Watling 1, Corrine Hammond 3 Shaz Deboo Costello 1, Women’s ‘B’:- Joanne Senior 1 Lynne Biondini 3, Marie Agozzino 0 Joanne Deamer 3, Corrine Hammond 3 Tammy Mackenzie 0, Susan Power 1 Carly Townsend 3, Nikki Stevens 2 Nikki Patten 3, Dawn Simmonds 2 Dee Belcher 3.

 

Devon 15 Cornwall 21:Men’s ‘A’:- Paul Milford 2 Neil Meneer 4, Lee Hellings 4 Kevin Dunstan 3, Danny Boy Belsten 1 Dennis Bryant 4, Phil Ward 2 Jez Camp 4, Lewis Dare 2 Rob Ruberry 4, Andy Steed 2 Kevin Bray 4, Mike Pearce 1 Martin Smith 4, John Mann 4 Neil Dudbridge 2, Mark Shears 4 Mike Jones 2, Danny Bull 3 Matt Knowles 4, Steve Colbourne 0 Simon Knowles 4, Ben Chamberlain 1 Gareth Griffiths 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Dean Angell 0 Andy Dunstan 4, Glyn Wells 4 Kyle Willmott 3, Anthony Thorne 3 Richard Craddock 4, Philip Goodwin 4 Richard Slater 0, Darren Pearce 0 Greg Hamby 4, Mark Turner 3 Kevin Thompson 4, Kieran Burns 1 Josh Symons 4, Andrew Denning 4 Martin Hutchings 0, Adrian Watts 2 George Jones 4, Mark Vellacott 1 David Copplestone 4, Chalkie White 3 Sam Hicks 4, Shaun Dring 4 Paul Ellis 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Merryl Dennis 3 Jacqui Champion 1, Karen Matthews 3 Sandra Allen 0, Chrissie Kinnaird 2 Tracey Hancock 3, Anna Johnson 2 Pauline Mead 3, Lisa Hughes 3 Teresa Brookshaw 2, Maria O’Brien 3 Emma Dow 0, Women’s ‘B’:- Sarah Brown 3 Tyrian Jesse 1, Hayley Brant 3 Courtney Hancock 1, Nicole Goyne 3 Joe-Anne Symons 1, Kellie-Marie Gabriel 0 Nikki Furse 3, Joanne Moore 2 Catherine Rashleigh 3, Michelle Andrews 3 Becky Curnow 0.

 

 

Lincolnshire 24 Cheshire 12:Men’s ‘A’:- Lloyd Pennell 4 Tony Richardson 0, Adam Beck 0 Shaun Wilkinson 4, Thomas Lovely 4 Anthony Hall 0, Shane Lowe 1 Luke Littler 4, Scott Williams 4 Jeff Fisher 0, Antony Allen 1 Stuart Kellett 4, Chris Fidler 0 Bradley Brooks 4, Kev Leadenham 4 Joe Rowland 2, Eddie Lovely 4 Paul Phillips 2, Nick Fullwell 4 Ryan Craddock 1, Tony Hill 1 Daniel Ayres 4, Simon Stainton 4 Michael Haynes 2, Men’s ‘B’:- Eddie Lovely 4 Jason Whitelegg 0, Dave Wilson 4 Martin Kettle 1, William Baker 4 Colin Smith 0, Richard Selby 3 Dave Bird 4, Lloyd Pennell 4 Mike Warren 0, Bradley Butler 4 Paul Goodwin 3, Antony Allen 4 Anthony Conroy 1, Mick Connerton 3 Mal Barrow 4, Allan Edwards 4 Peter Boughey 2, Callum Wilson 1 Ryan Craddock 4, Jon Bywater 4 Neil Gerrard 1, Neil Ward 4 Darren Downey 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Trina Gulliver 2 Vicky Pruim 3, Shelley Bontoft-Gash 3 Andrea Hunt 0, Laura Tye 3 Bev Martin 1, Mandy Smith 3 Lyn Marsden 1, Paula Jacklin 3 Ros Hemmings 2, Dawn Armstrong 3 Adele Probin 1, Women’s ‘B’:- Trina Gulliver 3 Alex Foulds 1, Layla Bontoft 3 Sally Evans 0, Hayley Reeson 2 Kerry Mundy 3, Lee Bingham 1 Heidi Williams 3, Paula Jacklin 3 Sarah Goodwin 0, Heather Lodge 2 Amy Evans 3.

 

Yorkshire 16 Warwickshire 20:

Men’s ‘A’:- Keith Flint 3 Prakash Jiwa 4, John Walton 2 Jamie Atkins 4, Mark McGeeney 1 Tom Martin 4, Carl Wilkinson 4 Noel Grant 0, Garry Thompson 3 Nigel Heydon 4, Tom Sykes 2 Mark Strong 4, Brian Dawson 2 Steve Hine 4, Ash Taylor 4 Tom Aldridge 1, Peter Jacques 4 Ian McFarlane 0, Scott Waites 4 Dean Stewart 0, Adam Fryer 4 Ian Shaw 1, Martin Atkins 4 Kevin Dowling 1, Men’s ‘B’:- Kyle Richardson 4 Carl Green 1, Jacob Gwynne 4 Simon Fairbrother 0, Josh Clough 4 Jack Wareing 2, James Waite 2 Mark Strong 4, Simon Birkett 4 Dave Honey 1, Tony Molyneaux 4 Mark Carter 3, Dean Norman 4 Gareth Braham 2, Paul Toulmin1 Tom Martin 4, Ady Newsholme 1 Wayne Mynard 4, Steve Blower 4 Karl Reynolds 2, Dave Calvert 3 Matty Washbrooke 4, Craig Gwynne 4 Dave Hill 1, Women’s ‘A’:- Sally Whiting 2 Sue Gulliver 3, Paula Burgess 2 Angela Jones 3, Rachel Brooks 0 Natalie Gilbert 3, Ann Waslin 0 Nina Bolt 3, Jayne Conboy 3 Donna Pinch 1, Linda Moorhouse 0 Tammy Montgomery 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Michelle Binns 1 Melanie Jones 3, Jayne Conboy 1 Wendy Adams 3, Tracey Heppinstall 3 Caroline Pike 0, Marie Tuinstra 1 Denise Keyte 3, Emma Lockwood 1 Chloe McKivett 3, Lyn Horne 0 Marian Conway 3.  

 

Championship Division:

 

Gwent 27 West Midlands 9:Men’s ‘A’:- Jesse Heal 4 John Morris 2, Nick Kenny 4 Michael Baker 3, Nathan Tredgold 4 Ian Jones 0, Scott Ridler 2 Shaun Carroll 4, David Needs 4 Kevin Bambrick 1, Nathan Perry 4 Gavin Baker 1, Chris Jones 0 Ash Khyat 4, Liam Meek 4 Martin Angell 1, Paul Cossiett 2 Scott Hall 4, Alec Small 4 Glen McGrandle 2, Peter Johns 2 Adam Teasdale 4, Paul Linwood 4 Wayne Willis 0, Men’s ‘B’:- Kyle Macleod 4 Scott Hall 2, Mathew Kay 4 John Brindley 0, David Needs 4 Anthony Powell 0, Liam Meek 4 Colin Wood 0, Ieuan Halsall 4 Luke Griffiths 3, Ricky Tonkin 3 Adam Johnson 4, Craig Lloyd 4 Mike Hampson 3, Stephen Cake 4 Richard Platt 1, Dewi Beynon 4 Ian Stanton 2, Geraint Harbon 4 Paul Price 0, Ray Hardwick 4 Gareth Watts 2, Nick Kenny 4 Jonathan Platt 1, Women’s ‘A’:- Kimberley Lewis-Mitchcott 3 Gemma Barrett 1, Ceri Stephens 1 Kat McLean 3, Tracey Hickey 3 Sarah Maybury 2, Megan Vodden 1 Claire Hobbs 3, Rhian Griffiths 3 Katherine Jenkins 0, Jade Hickey 3 Jacqueline Maiden 1, Women’s ‘B’:- Kaye Paul 0 Kat McLean 3, Tracey Hickey 3 Jacqueline Simmons 1, Shannon Chappell 3 Kelly Doleman 0, Jackie Norman 0 Jacqueline Maiden 3, Ceri Stephens 3 Debbie Davies 0, Rachell Parnell 3 Shellbie Simmons 2.   

 

Sussex 20 Dorset 16:Men’s ‘A’:- Steve Cross 4 Kevin Smith 0, Jim Withers 4 Danny Pearce 0, Tony Ayres 4 Robbie Martin 0, Rod Hawkins 2 Dan Perry 4, Jason Yates 4 Steve Earley 3, Connor Levett 1 Scott Mitchell 4, Cavan Phillips 2 Mark Grimes 4, Richie Edhouse 4 Richard Wright 2, Darren Chapman 0 Dale Masterman 4, Joe Davis 4 Mark Porter 1, Michael Hammond 3 Carl Beattie 4, Adrian Gray 2 Tommy Morris 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Harry Jackson 4 Richard Perry 2, Craig Everest 1 Ricky King 4, Nathan Warren 0 Scott Mitchell 4, Freddie Jackson 4 Robby Morris 2, Paul Eves 4 Nigel Lamb 1, Tavis Dudeney 0 Carl Beattie 4, Tim Pierce 4 Damian Mudge 1, Cliff Prior 4 Ryan Mabey 3, Lewis Gurney 4 Nick Turner 1, Lee Gladman 4 Roy Pidgeon 2, Lee Jennings 4 Steve Alden 1, Matt Patterson 0 Mark Grimes 4, Women’s ‘A’:- Kelly Ryan 1 Catheryn Campbell 3, Lisa Withers 3 Trina Perry 2, Becky King 3 Julie Frampton 0, Claire King 0 Suzanne Trickett 3, Trish Kidd 3 Katie Mitchell 1, Tara Dreamer 0 Sam Kirton 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Hayley Phillips 3 Donna Mabbatt 2, Teresa O’Riordan 3 Lin Bellingham 2, Ashleigh Turner 2 Sally Old 3, Ellie Williams 2 Roz Annetts 3, Denise Peake 1 Lorraine Woodrow 3, Disney Dunbar 3 Julie Boggust 1.

 

Cambridgeshire P v Oxfordshire P:

Hertfordshire 21 Kent 15:Men’s ‘A’:- James Daly 4 Dave Slater 3, Matt Robinson 4 Terry Dunford 1, Adam Pinnuck 4 Kevin Smith 2, Kieran Brignall 0 Carl Wilson 4, Lee White 4 Keith Montgomery 2, Joe Crift 4 Paul Reid 0, Lee Marlow 4 Ian Cunliffe 3, Bradley Clark 3 Peter Allen 4, Martin Kingsley 3 Tyler Reynolds 4, Jarred Cole 4 Nigel Payne 2, Daniel Varney 1 Ryan Hope 4, Ricky Howard 2 Paul Fox 4, Men’s ‘B’:- James Daly 4 Carl Leighton 2, Thomas Banks 0 Kevin Reid 4, Micky Spriggs 1 Richard Elms 4, John Crisell 1 Danny Birmingham 4, Tommy Aken 4 David Heath 2, George Grinsted 0 Phil Gibson 4, Nick Swain 4 Fred Box 3, Anthony Hammond 4 Dave Saint 2, Martin Kingsley 4 Mark Legg 0, Paul Squirrell 4 Mark Walker 0, Jonathan Creed 3 Trevor Thompson 4, Paul Jones 1 Peter Davies 4, Women’s ‘A’:- Louise Pearson 3 Andrea Walker 1, Danielle Fry 1 Helen Ward 3, Kirsty Bond 1 Julie Handley 3, Debbie Jones 3 Emma Dunford 0, Tina Neylon 2 Lauren Bloomfield 3, Rebecca Farmer 3 Lisa Dunford 0, Women’s ‘B’:- Kirsty Bond 3 Melissa Stacey 1, Louise Pearson 3 Rebecca Garrett 0, Grace Ferridge 2 Sue Bird 3, Linda Reed 3 Julie Handley 2, Kerry O’Connor 3 Suzanne Campfield 0, Jo Kitchen 3 Kelly Westlake 2.

 

 

Buckinghamshire 21 Berkshire 15:Men’s ‘A’:- Liam Maughan 4 Paul Self 1, Clive Wilford 4 Nick Lewis 0, Jamie Major 2 Jason Heaver 4, Damien Fyffe 4 James Betts 1, Del Boy Pratley 3 Rob Carr 4, Stephen Reed 4 Richard Stride 2, Adam Mould 3 Kevin Morley 4, Mat Castle 1 Paul Hogan 4, Mark Boardman 2 Paul Snowsill 4, Steve Mcleod 1 Joe Lacey 4, Jon Woodbridge 4 Terry Stubbs 1, David Broome 2 Dan Reed 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Nigel Beaven 4 Geof Heath 3, Paul Stefanovic 0 Arron Lennon 4, Kevin Locke 4 Archie Self 1, Jon Woolbridge 4 Steve Jenkinson 2, Colin Singleton 1 Andy Sturton 4, Karl Deacon 1 John Hall 4, Andy Turnbull 4 Doug Harwood 2, Eddie Ford 3 Dave Gregory 4, Adam Mould 4 Andy McNeil-Aitkin 1, Stuart Robinson 3 James Shaw 4, Mark Baxter 4 Steve Rose 2, Peter Smith 2 Anthony Dean 4, Women’s ‘A’:- Ann Wakefield 3 Kelly Ellis 2, Kirsty Gibbs 3 Ally Judge 0, Felicia Blay 3 Lisa Webb 1, Anita Daly 1 Debbie Shadwell 3, Lorraine Bowen 3 Carol Bowers 1, Dawn Seaman 1 Sophie Self 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Felicia Blay 3 Jackie Walford 0, Barbara Legge 3 Tania Burdett 2, Courtney Amos 3 Jules James 0, Geraldine Johnson 3 Amy Smith 0, Kirsty Gibbs 3 Carole Holroyd 0, Janet Weedon 3 Nipaporn Smith 0.

 

Humberside 19 Staffordshire 17:Men’s ‘A’:- Joshua Lowthorpe 1 Jake Jones 4, Reece Robinson 4 James Hughes 2, Daryn Gray 4 Karl Merchant 1, Shaun Rutter 4 Martin Homer 1, Ched Carlill 2 Nick Walton 4, Micky York 4 John Burgess 0, Scott Jackson 4 Martin Wheawall 0, Neil Dobson 2 Andy Beardmore 4, Mike Atkinson 4 Danny Key 3, Karl Corcoran 4 Karl Hinks 1, Dave Ladley 3 Jamie Dunsdon 4, Craig Owens 3 Dave Richards 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Andy Wheeler 1 Jim Motson 4, Robbie Smith 0 Steven Smith 4, Callum Wildridge 4 Nick Burns 2, Lewis McGuigan 3 Trevor Carter 4, Trevor Holtby 2 Steven Lewis 4, Lee Parish 4 Kev Johnson 3, Lee Smith 4 Martin Plant 3, Sam Hewson 2 Stuart Livesley 4, Barry Webster 2 John Burgess 4, Richard Allen 2 Dave Moors 4, Ricky Speroni 4 Shaun Gara 1, Daniel Cooper 4 Ant Dent 2, Women’s ‘A’:- Michelle Britton 3 Anne Allsop 1, Christine Redhead 3 Sarah Cope 2, Mel Robinson 3 Susan Sherratt 2, Wendy Dearing 1 Roewna Pickering 2, Cheryl McLoughlin 3 Colette Duffield 1, Women’s ‘B’:- Bex Waterfall 1 Julie Robinson 3, Valerie Wilson 0 Deborah Hollins 3, Karen Helmore 3 Stephanie Ryan 1, Beckie Huntley 3 Terry Selman 1, Jessica Shakesby 1 Jenny West 3, Sam Lewis 0 Danielle Pearce 3.

 

League One:

 

Merseyside 12 Cleveland 24:Men’s ‘A’:- David Richards 1 Sean Jowers 4, Robbie Gorst 2 Gary Stephens 4, Kevin Lloyd 2 Cameron Anderson 4, Kieran Stringer 2 Brian Henderson 4, Brad Fleming 1 Jonny Gardner 4, John Brammeld 3 Craig Anderson 4, Terry Roach 3 Barry Davies 4, Michael Addison 4 Paul Allan 1, Anthony Hitchmough 1 Kevin Naunton 4, Craig Winstanley 3 Karl Coleman 4, Andrew Rodger 4 Mark Busuttil 1, Dave Harnick 1 Adam Atkinson 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Dan Nuttie 1 Carl Small 3, Paul Smith 1 Karl Coleman 3, Alan Magee 0 Chris Bradley 3, Joseph Palfreyman 3 Stephen Wray 1, Jason Chisnall 1 Peter Frewer 3, Anthony Brown 2 Jordan Matthews 3, Philip Bennett 0 Ray Hutchinson 3, Gary Welding 3 John Watson 2, Thomas Lockyer 0 Mick Evans 3, Kyle Crook 3 Liam Green-Sherlock 0, Jamie Green 1 Tony Liddell 3, James Welding 3 Colin Foxton 1, Women’s ‘A’:- Sarah Kershaw 2 Mandy Stephens 3, Claire New 0 Claire Stamper 3, Emma Barlow 3 Tonilee Bowstead 1, Laura Thompson 0 Ann-Marie Potts 3, Janet Hardman 1 Carla Boyes 3, Vicki Lloyd 3 Zoe Holland 1, Women’s ‘B’:- Ellie Downey 1 Ginny Whittaker 3, Tracy Morrison 3 Mel Holland 2, Viv Cullimore 3 Amy Thomas 2, Janet Sorrell 1 Allison Wells 3, Sandra Rule 3 Sam Dixon 1, Julia Bain 3 Dawn Winn 1.

 

Derbyshire 20 Nottinghamshire 16:Men’s ‘A’:- Michael Ryall 3 Mark Wilson 4, Pete Burgoyne 4 Jay Foreman 1, Paul Williams 4 Wes Deane 2, Sean Lambert 4 Micky Stocks 1, Nigel Daniels 4 Rich Bloomfield 0, Gary Fenn 2 Aden Kirk 4, Andy Houghton 1 Paul Harvey 4, James Parkin 4 Rich Cooper 2, Henry Coates 4 Pete McConville 1, Paul Redfern 4 Paul Green 1, Lee Stanley 0 Jason Holmes 4, Ian Allcock 1 Marc Dewsbury 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Pete Hadfield 2 Chris Scott 3, Charlie Marshall 0 Aden Kirk 3, Will North 3 Christian Shepherd 1, Ben Holmes 2 Micky Stocks 3, Christian Bradshaw 1 Josh Hamilton 3, Mick Smith 2 Marc Dewsbury 3, Owen Thomas 3 Jack Ryder 1, Dan Ford 3 Chris Cooper 1, Jay Witham 0 James Bunyan 3, Matt Faulkner 3 Steve Stanbridge 1, Allen Hurt 3 Charlie Stocks 2, Alan Clegg 3 James Watson 2, Women’s ‘A’:- Jo Oldershaw 3 Julie Pitchford 1, Jackie Sweet 3 Maggie Bamford 0, Jane Densley 3 Sarah Brent 0, Rebecca Hoyland 3 Hayley Martin-Underwood 1, Rose Mort 3 Kaylea Riley 0, Rachel Bird 1 Helen Harvey 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Marie Leahy 0 Hayley Martin-Underwood 3, Sara-Jane Harrison 2 Wendy Chick 3, Jenny McCormick 0 Julie Pitchford 3, Rachel Ayres 3 Sue Esswood 2, Carol Western 1 Jan Schofield 3, Emily Jones 3 Julie Wilson 1.

Surrey 15 Suffolk 21:Men’s ‘A’:- Dave Webb 0 Kevin Leathers 4, John Power 2 Rob Warman 4, Nick Ellis 3 Andrew Gilding 4, Alex Chubb 2 Ian Randles 4, Damon Ede 4 Jason Elvin 3, Darryl Pilgrim 4 Kelvin Self 1, Gary Creamer 0 David Ballard-Flatt 4, Kirk Deruyter 1 Gareth Randall 4, Steve Lovett 1 Nick Bloom 4, Tyler Radlett 4 Ryan Meikle 3, Darren Bryant 3 Ben Poulton 4, Paul Croucher 1 Wayne Hammond 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Dave Mann 1 Ian Plumb 3, Gary Trodd 0 Jason Stalker 3, Nick Ellis 3 Darren Wood 2, Tony Hammond 3 Keith Farthing 0, John Chalkley 3 Max Hayley 2, Neville Wright 3 Paul Woods 1, Tyler Radlett 3 Josh Church 0, Andy Bridgman 2 Tony Lincoln 3, Matt Carter 0 Henry Cutting 3, Daryl Reino 2 Mark Walker 3, Martin Carnell 2 Liam Last 3, Paul Tudor 3 Aaron Hammond 2, Women’s ‘A’:- Chris Jones 0 Nicky Doidge 3, Kirsty Chubb 0 Jo Locke 3, Angela Frewin 2 Sarah Self 3, Jen Payne 3 Nadine Leathers 2, Wendy Reinstadtler 3 Sami Watson 0, Teri Kidwell 1 Leanne Topper 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Vikki Norman 3 Barbara Chenery 0, Debbie Webb 3 Angela Burton 1, Eldise Milburn 1 Katie Bicknell 3, Mandy Pawley 2 Fiona Aldred 3, Melina Jones 3 Jean Prewitt 1, Hannah Tomkins 3 Lessa Woollard 1.

 

Somerset 19 Worcestershire 17:Men’s ‘A’:- Tom Lonsdale 3 Paul Bailey 4, Steve Brown 4 Neil Parsonage 3, Tony Snook 4 Ant Butler 2, Mike Harper 4 Lee Furneaux 3, John Brown 3 Ian Mackenzie 4, Mervyn Adams 3 George Willetts 4, Chris Harthey 4 Ricky Clarke 1, Ryan Palmer 0 Richard Hosey 4, Neil Raikes 4 Phil Whitlock 3, Justin Hood 4 Luke Smith 3, Leigh Taylor 2 Terence Webster 4, Jerry Abbott 4 Chris Jennings 0, Men’s ‘B’:- Adi Acott 2 Andy Pullen 3, Lee Burnham 3 Mark Jones 2, Barry Sweeting 2 Chris Gurney 3, Chris Turner 3 Alan Futcher 2, Mat Prosser 1 Dan Collins 3, Adam McNally 0 Ian Oliver 3, Barry Mattock 2 Tom White 3, Dave Russell 3 Nick Evans 0, Rob Lovell 0 Phillip Randell 3, Russell Lippett 3 Tom Clarke 0, Martyn Loaring 1 Phil Rooney 3, Gordon Fitzpatrick 1 Paul Wallace 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Sally Smith 3 Mandy Morgan 0, Kate Hulme 2 Claire Dicken 3, Sally Dart 3 Lynne Arnold 0, Donna Gullock 1 Zoe Jones 3, Karen Littler 3 Jackie Mackenzie 1, Becky Taylor 3 Jenny Jones 2, Women’s ‘B’:- Kay Bissett 2 Jenny Shail 3, Lea Ford 3 Sophie Hadley 2, Val Griffiths 3 Kim Jones 2, Kara Gunter 1 Vicky Pickford 3, Natalie Wadham 3 Lyn Dunkley 1, Becky Taylor 3 Lauren Honey 0.

 

Gwynedd 20 Clwyd 16:Men’s ‘A’:- Heber Thomas 3 Paul Gillam 4, Chris Day 1 Paul Hughes 4, Steven Williams 4 Andrew Alker 2, Dylan Williams 4 Daf Edwards 2, Dafydd Williams 4 David Davies 3, Noel Coward 4 Chris Ware 2, Deian Roberts 3 Josh Robinson 4, Barry Tym 4 Phil Wilcock 0, James Dorenbos 0 Tony Martin 4, George Whitehead 4 Mark Graham 3, Richard Rowlands 4 Derek Williams 2, Richard Protheroe 4 Paul Crimes 1, Men’s ‘B’:- Sion Wright 3 Terry Tweedie 2, Dylan Williams 3 James Beeton 1, Gwyn Thomas 3 Ian Bride 1, Stuart Butler 2 Mark Leach 3, James Jones 0 Gareth Killa 3, Mike Shaw 3 Shaun Thompson 2, Phillip Beach 3 Steve Ellson 1, Barry Jones 0 Craig Spriggs 3, Ricky Lewis 2 Paul Crimes 3, Llion Thomas 3 Cole Davey 2, Donald Robertson 2 Jamie Holmes 3, Eryl Evans 3 Ady Maddocks 2, Women’s ‘A’:- Emily Mitchell 3 Helen Graham 1, Jacqueline Blanks 1 Paula Collins 3, Gaynor Williams 2 Natalie Davey 3, Jane Brownley 1 Rachel Kingdom 3, Jacqueline Leggatt 3 Judith Williams 1, Shereen Downs 2 Rebecca Jones 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Tamzin Parr 0 Izzy Thomas 3, Bethan Roberts 3 Nia Price 2, Lisa Hughes 2 Bethan Jones 3, Michelle Williams 2 Liz Jones 3, Mandy Williams 3 Linda Evans 2, Jacqueline Blanks 3 Mary Williams 1.

 

League Two:

 

Wiltshire 19 Bedfordshire 17:Men’s ‘A’:- Tony Clark 1 Dara Curran 4, Lee Evans 4 Wayne Bloomfield 1, Roger Crook 4 Paul Bailey 2, Josh McCarthy 4 Paddy Clowery 3, Peter Keen 0 Aiden O’Mahoney 4, Chris Yeates 4 Carl Yeowell 1, Andrew Southam 1 Trevor Ellacott 4, Andrew McDermott 4 Ben Hazel 3, Gary Court 1 Paul Warwick 4, Ian Greenway 3 Richard Wood 4, Keith Bedding 0 Philip Price 4, Ashley McKeever 2 Micky Reed 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Chris Bailey 1 Gareth Murray 3, Darren Williams 1 Paul Smith 3, Gareth Kuczynski 2 Steve Richardson 3, Lee Evans 3 Kelv Maddy 2, Josh McCarthy 2 John Hook 3, Lewis Gibson 3 Wayne Chandley 1, Michael Crumpton 2 Josh Hook 3, Alex Ball 3 Joe Reid 1, Stuart Clarke 3 Paul Wright 1, Lee Newman 0 Bobby Bennett 3, Eddie Tott 3 Mark Holland 2, Roger Crook 1 Luke Ely 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Joanna Hooke 3 Diane Nash 1, Julie Newman 0 Kerry King 3, Erica Hartnett 0 Shirley Williams 3, Jill Little 3 Donna Hutt 1, Tina Rowlands 3 Maria Perrin 2, Emma Everett 3 Rachel Egleton 1, Women’s ‘B’:- Kerry Hale 3 Jennie Thomas 0, April Polden 3 Louisa Taylor 0, Debbie Hughes 3 Michelle Lydiate 0, Linzi Holton 3 Lynda Drawe 0, Sue Lane 3 Ellie Larsson-Brown 0, Ella Williams 0 Holly Meadwell 3.

 

County Durham 21 Tyne & Wear 15:Men’s ‘A’:- Jack Kirtland 3 David Stokell 4, Martin Farmer 4 Dan Mock 3, Gary Miller 3 William Robson 4, Edward Mordica 4 Jack Male 0, Paul Dinning 4 Raymond Marshall 3, Gerry Hall 1 Ryan Hanratty 4, David Matthews 4 Jason Urwin 2, Robert Douthwaite 4 John Kippen jnr 2, Stephen Annan 3 Kevin Hughes 4, Paul Knighton 1 Andy Chalmers 4, Kevin Sanderson 4 Paul Williams 2, Men’s ‘B’:- Matthew Hodgson 1 Stephen Langley 3, Jamie Thompson 3 Eddie Ashman 2, Jack Bell 3 Philly Dunn 0, Ryan Anderson 2 Peter Rutherford 3, John Cairns 0 Jason Urwin 3, Lee Wright 0 Ian Thoms 3, Graham Robertson 3 Dean Kippen 1, Jack Kirtland 3 Chris Vaughan 0, Stephen Annan 3 Peter Holden 1, Mark Messer 3 Mark Wright 0, Ian Adamson 2 Bradley Timlin 3, Michael Thompson 2 Dan Mock 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Laura Patton 3 Tracey Curry 0, Angie McDonald 3 Natasha Kennedy 2, Cheryl Adamson 0 Marie Seago 3, Linda Hindmarch 3 Caroline Dorothy 0, Margaret Stewart 1 Maureen Purvis 3, Jennifer Summerson 1 Anne-Marie Urwin 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Lauren Stokoe 3 Anne-Marie Urwin 1, Susan Hindmarch 3 Karen Murray 0, Kelly Eddy 3 Florence Kippen 0, Sandra Cairns 3 Wendy Huskisson 0, Frances Jones 3 Karen Docherty 0.

 

Cumbria 20 Leicestershire 16:Men’s ‘A’:- Tex Houghton 4 David Warner 2, Mike Sowerty 2 Paul Ablett 4, Mark Hird 3 Lee Saville 4, Andy Goodfellow 4 Leigh Peet 2, Alan Armstrong 4 Stuart Smith 1, Dex Forster 4 Neil Pullen 1, Ronnie Kirk 4 Sam Whittaker 1, Neil Linford 4 Charlie Abbott 1, Keith Bell 1 Matthew Dickinson 4, Darren Armstrong 3 Jim Walker 4, David Carr 4 Tom Atkinson 2, Steven Jackson 3 Chris Wickenden 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Keith Bell 3 Matt Brindley 1, Michael Crawshaw 2 Joe McKenna 3, Adam Jenkinson 0 Chris Wickenden 3, Michael Adams 3 Neil Pullen 2, John Wightman 1 Sam Whittaker 3, Garry Simpson 3 Mark Jones 0, Phil Hughes 1 Alan Warrington 3, Mike Williams 1 Nathan Rosak 3, John Murray 3 Richard Harris 0, Mark Hird 3 Steve Smith 2, David Carr 1 Andy Courtney 3, Brian Mandale 0 Jim Walker 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Shell McGimpsey 3 Teek Newberry 1, Gillian Rumney 2 Shannon Reeve 3, Jules Fisher 0 Liz Brunt 3, Mary Paine 3 Mem Martin 2, Chrissy Manley 3 Angie Sheffield 1, Ann Scholey 3 Julie Booth 1, Women’s ‘B’:- Susan Feard 0 Samantha Harris 3, Lesley Pattinson 3 Trish Roberts 1, Leanne Howard 3 Melanie Bell 0, Ali MacMillan 2 Kelly Welsh 3, Hilary Kirkbride 3 Claire Hough 1, Sas Bode 3 Kirsty White 2.

 

Montgomery & Radnor 12 v West of England 24:Men’s ‘A’:- Roger Williams 0 Sam Cankett 4, Dan Petty 2 Phil O’Connell 4, Adam Thackray 2 Matthew Jackson 4, Rob Shingler 1 Wayne Allen 4, Paul Orchard 0 Mike Norton 4, Steve Price 1 Lee Harris 4, Lee Williams 4 Bill Bird 1, Dan Jones 3 Andy White 4, James Preston 1 Jon Worsley 4, Mitch Butler 2 Paul Meyer 4, Rhys Field 0 Dom Taylor 4, John W Jones 4 Darren Davies 1, Men’s ‘B’:- Adrian Marsh 2 Dave Kiernan 3, Steve Rowlands 2 Mitchell Elliiott-Bailey 3, Jake Rigney 3 Mark Richards 0, Paul Simister 2 Craig Johnson 3, Adam Joseph 2 Nick English 3, Andre Knox 3 Mark Rose 1, Paul Ballantyne 3 Darren Purnell 2, Mark Bellerby 1 Matthew Tremlett 3, Daniel Taylor 0 Steve Swallow 3, Robert Burton 0 Martyn Lansdown 3, Frankie Costanzo 0 Jimmy Bristow 3, David Boyle 0 Kieran Grimmitt 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Sally Urwin 3 Emma Smythe 1, Kelly Butler 0 Emma Bowles 3, Katie Bellerby 3 Abbie Champ-Fitzgerald 0, Sue Lewis 3 Lou Ballantyne 0, Jane Jones 0 Tracey Webb 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Lisa Husbands 1 Mev Kelly 3, Shelly Mulliner 1 Laura Dalziel 3, Sharon Shepherd 3 Laura Phillips 2, Claire Boyle 3 Deb Adams 2, Louise Davies 3 Sharon Bowyer 1, Sam Lloyd 0 Maria Barker 3.

 

Middlesex P v Norfolk P:

 

League Three:

 

Black County 22 Gloucestershire 14:Men’s ‘A’:- Trevor Brennon 0 James Hurrel 4, Dan Nicholls 4 Ashley Hurrel 1, Rob Smith 4 Joe Griffiths 2, Paul Wells 4 Dean Thomas 3, Shane Price 4 Josh Lewis 2, Gaz Johnson 4 Andy Reid 0, Owen Maiden 3 Mark Johncock 4, Jamie Barrowman 4 Matthew Kerry 1, Scott Baker 4 Harry Williams 0, Mat Tedstone 2 Mark Blandford 4, Reece Colley 4 Kieron Smith 2, Stephen Jones 4 John Raynsford 0, Men’s ‘B’:- Adam Edgar 3 Paul Lane 1, Matt Coleman 1 Rob Long 3, Liam Kelly 3 Steve Easton 0, Tom Bissell 3 Robert Comben 2, Rich Bowen 3 Ian Beasley 1, Mark Rollinson 3 Keith Lawrence 1, Jamie Rollinson 3 James Atkins 1, James Hykin 3 Sam Brough 1, Martin Price 3 Mark Turley 1, Chris Hickman 1 Mark Wellington 3, Shane Sheridan 3 Andy Hammond 1, Lewis Law 1 Darren Mitchell 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Chez Allcock 3 Wendy Booth 0, Debbie Williams 2 Maria Lock 3, Grace Angell 3 Kirsty Dixon 2, Steph Konya 3 Elaine Powell 0, Kerry Wilkinson 0 Karen Brown 3, Doreen Hunt 0 Carol Smith 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Angie Carroll 1 Sharon McNulty 3, Sarah Tromans 0 Lindsay Hawkins 3, Shannon Hall 1 Cath Brennan 3, Sophie Pinches 1 Tracey Dix 3, Heather Wright 0 Krystal Gibbins 3, Stella Sims 3 Sharon Brewer 0  

 

Salopian 19 Shropshire 17:Men’s ‘A’:- Dan Dean 4 Brian Hickman 1, Jon Mansell 4 Chris Williams 2, Daniel Astbury 4 Paul Bromley 1, Paul Rowley 3 Chris Fox 4, Scott Dockerty 4 Justin Evans 1, Ash Hilditch 4 Martin East 2, Steve O’Callaghan 0 Connor Pickett 4, Dan James 1 Reece Cook-Lucas 4, Eddie Price 3 Sam Aitkens 4, Robert Paine 4 Andi Chatter 2, Ben Bevan 2 Andy Jervis 4, Kacey Jones 3 Richard Parker 4, Men’s ‘B’:- James Mansell 3 Robert Pierce 1, Glyn Thomas 3 Rob Thompson 2, Tony Middleton 0 Dave Bayton 3, Dave Phillips 2 Andy Vellender 3, Mark Jones 3 Nathan Storar 1, Ben Morgan 3 John Speed 2, Jason Evans 2 John Simms 3, Paul Ashworth 3 Martin Riggs 2, Paul Evans 3 Phil Clarke 1, Satcha Rothwell 0 Ben Johnson 3, James Carter 3 Mark Bayliss 1, Tim Eley 2 Dave Robbins 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Allison Gallacher 3 Kirsty Jones 0, Sue Lane 3 Clare Butler 1, Evonne Taylor 3 Becky Harris 1, Steph Clarke 3 Marie Riggs 2, Sarah Roberts 3 Lynsie Evans 0, Julie Griffiths 1 Jenna Ball 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Cheryl Owen 3 Deana Sheldon 1, Tammy Walmsley 1 Becky Harris 3, Julie Pugh 0 Michele Pritchard 3, Rachael Mooney 0 Kelly Haverson 3, Helen Walmsley 1 Jayne Downey 3, Lisa Wills 1 Sophie Fawcett 3.

 

Wirral 15 Northumberland 21:Men’s ‘A’:- Bryn Suckley 4 Paul Bell 0, Steve McNally 0 Steve Wanless 4, Andy Cummins 4 Richard Gerry 3, Alun Green 1 Phil Rickerby 4, Kev Toole 4 Chris Harvey 3, Robbie Green 4 Lee Harrison 1, Marc Lynam 1 Simon Tate 4, Scott Hudson 3 Andy Parks 4, Andy Parson 4 Davy Wilson 1, Chris Farrell-Dennett 1 Nick Stephenson 4, Kieran Nolan 3 Paul Richardson 4, Neil Mayer 0 Micky Ord 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Stephen Sutton 2 Paul Bell 3, Aaron Dempsey 3 Dan Hallowell 1, Mike Williamson 1 Danny Oman 3, Phil Hignett 0 Nick Stephenson 3, Perry Harley 3 Gary Reed 1, Connor Mayes 1 Reece Aitman 3, Paul Barron 3 Kev McGarry 0, Alex Di Stefano 0 Gary Broadhead 3, Chris Sharp 1 David Wallace 3, Dave Martindale 3 David Wright 1, Ritchie O’Gorman 1 Steve Wanless 3, Matty Smith 2 Liam Foster 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Ruth Green 3 Casey Stephenson 0, Emma Evans 1 Angie Mann 3, Jane Robson 3 Sara Gowens 2, Pam Courts 3 Ang Turnbull 1, Joanne Toye 1 Angela Best 3, Kim Holden 3 Linda Smith 0, Women’s ‘B’:- Ann Kinsella 0 Debbie Waugh 3, Helen Ellis 1 Mary Pattison 3, Pat Moody 2 Sarah Higgins 3, Katie Woodcock 3 Marie Silk 1, Sandra James 3 Gemma Slipper 1, Carla Smyth 0 Joy Wanless 3.

 

Breconshire P v Pembrokeshire P:

 

Isle of Wight v Bye

---------------------------------

Alan Towe would like to thank Rebecca Hoyland for her assistance and Red Dragon darts for their support of his work.

If you or your team feature and you want a hard copy of your efforts subscribe to Darts World magazine or contact us for your free National League/County copy:
Here

 

NEWSLETTER

RedDragon Advert

Related Articles

Live League: Tricole and Campbell lead 'super groups'

Star names throng for World's warm up

PDC World Championship 2022: Draw

Full bracket list for Ally Pally

Fallon to battle Beaton at Ally Pally

Sherrock draws icon as Ashton set to tackle Meulenkamp

Price tops the opening night bill

Adrian Lewis vs Matt Campbell also slated for first night at the Palace.

This website uses cookies to track session information