UKDA National League: Match 3

By Alan Towe 15/11/2021

National League 2021-2021:Match No 3

 

Elite Premier Division:

 

Essex 12 Lancashire 24:
Men’s ‘A’:- Ben Adams 3 Stu Wilson 4, Richie Howson 0 David Evans 4, Phil Halls 4 Kevin Garcia 2, Joe Russell 1 Matt Clark 4, Steve Haggerty 1 Gary Jackson 4, Darren Peetoom 4 Adam Huckvale 2, Brad Halls 1 Rob Rickwood 4, Michael Hancocks 2 Michael Sexton 4, Craig Vickers 2 Scott Taylor 4, Andrew Kateley 4 David Airey 1, Jamie Peetoom 2 Lee Shewan 4, Paul Marsh 0 Martin Atkins 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Darren Richardson 2 Steve Reynolds 4, Andrew Currivan 4 Terry Hey 2, Wayne Gleed 4 Jacob Hibbert 3, Matt Garrett 1 Jason Longmate 4, Mal Clark 0 Tom Cromwell 4, Michael Pinnington 0 Michael Harrison 4, Lennie Holmes 4 Shaun Liptrot 2, Bryan Margerison 1 Nathan Care 4, Danny McIntyre 2 Gary Davey 4, John Costigan 4 James Caton 3, Simon Monk 4 Andy Johnson 3, Tony Osborne 1 Tony Baker 4, Women’s ‘A’:- Lynn Kelly 1 Ellen Fletcher 3, Karen Breen 0 Jenny Nuttall 3, Dawn Kennedy 1 Sue Cusick 3, Pauline Donat 3 Ally Smith 0, Donna Gleed 3 Jo Clements 2, Stacey Ellis 3 Jo Dean 1, Women’s ‘B’:- Nathalie Ramsey 0 Jo Dean 3, Kerry Rudd 1 Ellen Fletcher 3, Carol Pinfold 3 Angela Lambert 0, Sharon Wakeling 1 Tracey Cunningham 3, Tracey Newman 2 Debbie Baxter 3, Leanne Peetoom 1 Audrey Underwood 3.

 

Hampshire 19 Northamptonshire 17:Men’s ‘A’:- Andy Jurd 2 Ben Goodger 4, Gary Stafford 3 Ricky Evans 4, Andy Mitchell 0 Luke Smith 4, James Nicholson 4 Leigh Peters 2, Paul Winter 2 Jason Lovell 4, Mike Gillett 1 Josh Richardson 4, Steve Musson 3 Liam Fox 4, Graham Chalk 2 Chris Jones 4, Scott Walters 4 Colin Gray 0, Mike Symes 0 Martin Biggs 4, Kev Woodward 0 Tony Littleton 4, Chas Barstow 4 Lee Rose 0, Men’s ‘B’:- Hampshire 8 Northamptonshire 4, Women’s ‘A’:- Hampshire 5 Northamptonshire 1, Women’s ‘B’:- Rebecca Edwards 3 Sarah McDowell 0, Susan Power 0 Stacey Waring 3, Dawn Simmonds 2 Gail Fullthorpe 3, Tracy North 3 Nicola Coleman 0, Nikki Stevens 2 Faye Mason 3, Maria Agozinno 3 Caz Willson 1.

 

Devon 14 Glamorgan 22: Men’s ‘A’:- Mark Shears 4 James Richards 2, Lewis Dare 4 Dai Caller 3, Danny Boy Belsten 1 David Rogers 4, John Mann 4 Mike Huntley 1, Mark Turner 2 Richie Edwards 4, Ben Chamberlain 1 Tim Jones 4, Andy Steed 1 Dale Hughes 4, Mike Pearce 1 Lloyd Browning 4, Lee Hellings 0 Wayne Davies 4, Shaun Dring 2 Sean Fisher 4, Paul Milford 4 Mark Challenger 2, Neil White 4 Jeff Bass 0, Men’s ‘B’:- Neil White 4 Neil Lewis 1, Steve Colbourne 3 Dai Powell 4, Andy Hitchman 1 Mike Stanton 4, Danny Bull 4 Dan Thomas 2, Tex Pearce 4 Colin Powell 2, Fred Goldsmith 0 Gareth Partridge 4, Andrew Denning 1 Dan Thompson 4, Simon Holmes 2 Hywel Manuel 4, Mark Vellacott 0 Shaun Dibbs 4, Kieran Burns 3 Josh Lloyd 4, Glyn Wells 4 Ralph Barnett 3, Antony Thorne 4 Josh Davies 1, Women’s ‘A’:- Karen Matthews 3 Nicky Biddick 1, Chrissie Kinnaird 1 Sam Bowen 3, Michelle Andrews 3 Tracey Davies 1, Lisa Hughes 1 Alannah Waters-Evans 3, Anna Johnson 0 Eve Watson 3, Merryl Dennis 1 Rhian O'Sullivan 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Kelly-Marie Gabriel 1 Jan Robbins 3, Hayley Brant 2 Sandra Quinn 3, Alison Gabriel-Wooton 1 Sue Hall 3, Nicole Goyne 3 Donna Thomas 2, Sarah Brown 3 Michelle Jones 2, Cat Callard 1 Joanne Pugh 3.

 

Lincolnshire 19 London 17:Men’s ‘A’:- Kev Leadenham 4 Gene Hill 1, Scott Williams 4 Lewis McGurn 0, Eddie Lovely 4 David Wawrzewski 2, Simon Stainton 1 Daniel Day 4, Dave Wilson 2 Jason Gallagher 4, Karl Forrington 3 Tommy Sanwell 4, Bradley Butler 0 Matt Wood 4, Thomas Lovely 1 Lee Cocks 4, Nick Fullwell 3 Ben West 4, Allan Edwards 2 Christopher Holt 4, Lloyd Pennell 4 Graham Rackstraw 0, Antony Allen 4 John Walters 2, Men’s ‘B’:- Marty Richards 4 John Hind 3, Mick Connerton 1 Scott Artiss 4, Jon Bywater 4 Matt Edes 2, Tony Hill 3 Steven Beasley 4, Adam Beck 4 Diogo Portela 1, Jock Watt 3 Wayne Brown 4, Chris Haynes 0 Ben Cheeseman 4, Neil Ward 4 Matt Winzar 3, Richard Selby 1 Dean Coughlan 4, Callum Wilson 3 Liam Hill 4, Bradley Butler 4 Steve Ferguson 1, Shane Lowe 0 Danny Faulkner 4, Women’s ‘A’:- Mandy Smith 3 Mandy Solomons 1, Shelley Bontoft-Gash 3 Juliane Birchill 1, Dawn Armstrong 0 Casey Gallagher 3, Trina Gulliver 3 Steph Stutley 1, Paula Jacklin 3 Debra Watling 1, Laura Tye 1 Carly Townsend 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Heather Draper 3 Tammy Mackenzie 2, Layla Bontoft 3 Dee Belcher 0, Lee Bingham 3 Nicola Watling 0, Hayley Reeson 0 Joanne Deamer 3, Ann Monks 3 Lynne Biondini 2, Paula Swain 3 Nikki Patten 2.

 

Yorkshire 26 Cornwall 10: Men’s ‘A’:- Tom Sykes 4 Rob Ruberry 3, John Walton 4 Simon Knowles 3, Kyle Richardson 3 Martin Smith 4, Keith Flint 4 Mike Jones 2, Dean Norman 1 Kevin Bray 4, Scott Waites 1 Neil Meneer 4, Garry Thompson 2 Dennis Bryant 4, Martin Atkins 4 Jez Camp 2, Ash Taylor 4 Kevin Dunstan 2, Carl Wilkinson 4 Mike Beard 1, Peter Jacques 4 Matt Knowles 3, Adam Fryer 4 Gareth Griffiths 2, Men’s ‘B’:- Craig Gwynne 4 Richard Craddock 2, Josh Clough 4 Sam Hicks 3, James Waite 4 Greg Hambly 0, Tony Darlow 4 Tyrone Stephen 0, Steve Blower 1 Kyle Willmott 4, Paul Bulmer 4 George Jones 1, Derek Lumley 4 Josh Symons 0, Tony Molyneux 0 Kevin Thompson 4, Kyle Richardson 4 Dan Jones 0, Mick Ridge 4 Paul Ellis 0, Lewis Pride 4 David Copplestone 1, Jacob Gwynne 4 Andy Dunstan 1, Women’s ‘A’:- Paula Burgess 0 Teresa Brookshaw 3, Rachel Brooks 3 Pauline Mead 1, Giffy Khaosoi 2 Jacqui Champion 3, Sally Whiting 3 Tracey Hancock 1, Sara Mortimer 3 Sarah Gill 2, Linda Porter 3 Emma Dow 2, Women’s ‘B’:- Emma Lockwood 3 Lynsey Hill 0, Michelle Binns 3 Catherine Rashleigh 1, Chrissie Halliday 0 Joe-Anne Symons 3, Ann Waslin 1 Becky Curnow 3, Tracey Heppinstall 3 Tyrian Jesse 0, Jayne Conboy 3 Vicki Dennett 0.

 

Warwickshire 22 Cheshire 14: Men’s ‘A’:- Steve Hine 2 Ryan Craddock 4, Noel Grant 4 Joe Rowland 1, Mark Strong 1 Shaun Wilkinson 4, Ian Shaw 4 Shaun Walshe 2, Jamie Atkins 4 Steve Lomas 2, Prakash Jiwa 4 Mal Barrow 3, Ian McFarlane 0 Tony Richardson 4, Gareth Braham 4 Jeff Fisher 3, Tom Martin 1 Michael Haynes 4, Jamie Hughes 4 Luke Littler 1, Kevin Dowling 4 Paul Phillips 2, Steve Giddings 2 Stuart Kellett 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Luke Kennedy 2 Anthony Hall 4, Dave Hill 4 Jason Whitelegg 1, Matty Washbrooke 4 Neil Gerrard 3, Wayne Mynard 4 Peter Boughey 3, Martin Tonks 4 Keith Croxford 2, Mark Carter 2 Martin Kettle 4, Dave Honey 3 Paul Goodwin 4, Carl Green 0 Shaun Walshe 4, Karl Reynolds 4 Mike Warren 2, Jack Wareing 4 Clive Lucking 1, Will Naylor 4 Colin Smith 3, Darren Swords 2 Darren Downey 4, Women’s ‘A’:- Natalie Gilbert 3 Bev Martin 0, Sue Gulliver 3 Heidi Williams 1, Tammy Montgomery 3 Ros Hemmings 1, Nina Bolt 1 Andrea Hunt 3, Angela Jones 3 Lyn Marsden 1, Donna Pinch 2 Vicky Pruim 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Melanie Jones 3 Kerry Mundy 0, Denise Keyte 1 Adele Probin 3, Marian Conway 3 Liz Humphries 1, Chloe McKivett 3 Sarah Goodwin 1, Wendy Adams 3 Alex Foulds 2, Caroline Pike 0 Amy Evans 3.

 

AON Championship Division:

 

Dorset 21 West Midlands 15: Men’s ‘A’:- Steve Earley 1 Michael Baker 4, Carl Beattie 4 Dean Fullwood 3, Dan Perry 4 Scott Hall 2, Danny Pearce 2 Ian Jones 4, Scott Mitchell 4 Adam Teasdale 0, Dale Masterman 1 Darren Williams 4, Robbie Martin 4 Gavin Baker 3, Tommy Morris 4 Wayne Willis 0, Kevin Smith 4 Martin Angell 2, Richard Wright 2 Ash Khayat 4, Mark Grimes 2 Shaun Carroll 4, Ricky King 4 John Morris 3, Men’s ‘B’:- Steve Alden 2 Adam Johnson 4, Damian Mudge 4 Luke Griffiths 2, Ryan Mabey 4 Paul Price 3, Terry Gowans 4 Mark Craddock 2, Richie Gomm 3 Neil Pointon 4, Roy Pidgeon 1 Jon Platt 4, John Clark 3 Gareth Watts 4, Nick Turner 4 Mike Hampson 2, Rob Channing 3 Richard Platt 4, Richard Perry 2 Daniel Coyle 4, Mark Porter 2 Matthew Dicken 4, Robby Morris 4 John Brindley 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Sam Kirton 2 Gemma Barrett 3, Cathy Campbell 3 Claire Hobbs 2, Suzy Trickett 3 Jacqueline Maiden 0, Trina Perry 3 Katherine Jenkins 0, Julie Frampton 2 Shellbie Simmons 3, Katie Mitchell 3 Kat Mclean 1, Women’s ‘B’:- Julie Boggust 3 Jacqueline Simmons 0, Sally Old 3 Debbie Davies 0, Roz Annetts 3 Crysta Wilcox 1, Donna Mabbatt 3 Sarah Maybury 1, Lily Woodrow 3 Kelly Doleman 0, Lin Bellingham 1 Sophie Singh 3.

 

Gwent 23 Oxfordshire 13:Men’s ‘A’:- Mike Fleet 3 Steve Dennett 4, Nathan Treadgold 4 Simon Key 3, Geraint Harbon 4 Andrew Quinn 3, Alec Small 4 Jon Jukes 2, Mathew Kay 3 Mark Burns 4, Dewi Beynon 4 Stephen Wright 3, Liam Meek 4 Lennon Cradock 0, Paul Linwood 1 Kevin Lowe 4, Jesse Heal 0 Sean Holley 4, Nick Kenny 4 Pete Hall 1, Chris P Jones 4 v Terry Wood, David Needs 4 v Michael Kearns, Men’s ‘B’:- Kyle Macleod 4 v Andrew Charlett, Ray Hardwick 4 Tom Baughan 3, Geraint Harbon 4 Andy Jones 0, Craig Lloyd 4 Graham Earwicker 1, Paul Higgins 4 John Hughes 0, Ieuan Halsall 3 Stephen Pearce 4, Stephen Cake 4 Shane Turner 2, Paul Cosslett 4 Adam Bowman 2, Ricky Tonkin 3 Mark Burns 4, Corey Burton 4 Dan Kirton 2, Chris Kerton 3 Ade Larner 4, Patrick Aldoescu 1 Richard Meadows 4, Women’s ‘A’:- Rhian Griffiths 3 Karen Williams 0, Jade Hickey 3 Susan Burns 0, Rachell Parnell 1 Caroline Caldicott 3, Kaye Paul 3 Emily Baldwin 2, Ceri Stephens 1 Deta Hedman 3, Tracey Hickey 3 Jaine Telling 0, Women’s ‘B’:- Cheryl Vodden 3 Catherine Birch 2, Cheryl Jones 3 Barbara Manning 2, Megan Vodden 1 Denise Pape 3, Jackie Norman 2 Kimberley Ledbury 3, Amanda Cosslett 2 Sarah McBlain 3, Shannon Chappell 3 Nicola Curzon 1.

 

Sussex 21 Kent 15:Men’s ‘A’:- Tony Ayres 0 Ryan Hope 4, Jason Yates 4 Carl Wilson 1, Cavan Phillips 4 Paul Reid 1, Connor Levett 4 Terry Dunford 2, Tavis Dudeney 3 Peter Allen 4, Richie Edhouse 4 Nigel Payne 0, Harry Jackson 0 Tyler Reynolds 4, Paul Eves 4 Paul Fox 1, Rod Hawkins 4 Dave Salter 2, Jim Withers 4 Ian Cunliffe 2, Michael Hammond 4 Kevin Smith 1, Steve Cross 2 Mark Legg 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Lewis Gurney 4 Carl Leighton 0, Graham Harris 0 Mark Legg 4, Lee Gladman 4 Dean Owen 3, Cliff Prior 4 Phil Gibson 2, Lee Jennings 4 Danny Birmingham 1, Timothy Peirce 3 Mark Tickner 4, Matt Patterson 1 Kevin Reid 4, Kevin Fishwick 3 Dave Saint 4, Freddie Jackson 0 Jack Dickinson 4, Dan Bowley 2 Dave Heath 4, Nathan Warren 0 Trevor Thompson 4, Ken Sowerby 4 Richard Elms 2, Women’s ‘A’:- Tara Deamer 2 Emma Martin 3, Lisa Withers 3 Lisa Dunford 0, Kelly Ryan 1 Lauren Bloomfield 3, Becky King 0 Andrea Walker 3, Trish Kidd 2 Julia Handley 3, Claire King 3 Emma Dunford 0, Women’s ‘B’:- Denise Peak 0 Sue Bird 3, Teresa O'Riordan 3 Violet Wood 2, Ellie Williams 3 Ida Heravi 0, Julia Saldanha 3 Rebecca Garrett 2, Disney Dunbar 3 Melissa Stacey 1, Hayley Phillips 1 Kelly Westlake 3.

 

Cambridgeshire 15 Berkshire 21:Men’s ‘A’:- Richard German 1 Terry Stubbs 4, Martin Adams 4 Paul Snowsill 0, Simon Hill 1 Nick Lewis 4, Mark Lynn 3 Simon Purvey 4, Ian Withers 2 Kevin Morley 4, David Norman 0 Dan Read 4, Sean Rich 3 James Betts 4, Dennis Harbour 4 Paul Self 1, Steve Carrett 1 Paul Hogan 4, Matthew Wing 2 Rob Carr 4, Stuart Ward 4 Joe Lacey 3, Craig Sayer 4 Richard Stride 2, Men’s ‘B’:- Cambridgeshire 4 Berkshire 8, Women’s ‘A’:- Cambridgeshire 3 Berkshire 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Cambridgeshire 4 Berkshire 2.

 

Hertfordshire 14 Staffordshire 22:Men’s ‘A’:- George Killington 4 Kev Johnson 0, Joe Croft 2 Dave Richards 4, Lee Marlow 0 Jim Moston 4, Martin Kingsley 4 Danny Key 2, Daniel Varney 3 Stuart Livesley 4, Bradley Clark 2 Karl Hinks 4, Adam Pinnuck 2 Jake Jones 4, Jarred Cole 2 Jamie Dunsdon 4, Lee White 1 John Burgess 4, James Daley 4 James Hughes 3, Paul Squirrell 2 Nick Walton 4, Kieran Brignall 0 Andy Beardmore 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Alan Salter 4 Peter Eley 2, Ricky Howard 0 Gareth Pass 4, Robin Wigg 4 Dave Moors 0, Alfie Smith 0 Martin Wheawall 4, Lee Barrow 0 Callum Matthews 4, Anthony Hammond 2 Steve Moss 4, Thomas Banks 2 Derek Coulson 4, Nick Swain 3 Martin Plant 4, Jonathan Creed 2 Steven Smith 4, Tommy Aken 4 Shaun Gara 1, Dave Mansfield 4 Trevor Carter 1, Sam Cook 4 Karl Merchant 0, Women’s ‘A’:- Tina Neylon 3 Susan Sherratt 1, Rebecca Farmer 2 Anne Allsop 3, Louise Pearson 3 Maria Pickering 1, Debbie Jones 2 Colette Duffield 3, Grace Ferridge 2 Sarah Cope 3, Danielle Fry 3 Rowena Sidley 0, Women’s ‘B’:- Grace Ferridge 3 Deborah Hollins 1, Kerry O'Connor 3 Stephanie Ryan 2, Vicky Rannow 2 Jenny West 3, Linda Reed 3 Julie Robinson 1, Jo Kitchen 1 Danielle Pearce 3, Kirsty Bond 0 Terry Selman 3.

 

Buckinghamshire 16 Humberside 20:Men’s ‘A’:- Stephen Reed 1 Shaun Rutter 4, David Broome 4 Scott Jackson 1, Damien Fyffe 3 Daryn Gray 4, Jon Woodbridge 4 Neil Dobson 3, Mat Caste 4 Gavin Lewis 2, Jamie Major 1 Ched Carlill 4, Del Boy Pratley 3 Joshua Lowthorpe 4, Peter Smith 0 Mike Atkinson 4, Liam Maughan 2 Dave Ladley 4, Clive Wilford 2 Karl Corcoran 4, Adam Mould 4 Micky York 3, Andy Turnbull 2 Craig Owens 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Dickie Gregory 2 Steve Tranmer 4, Jason Knibbs 0 Daniel Cooper 4, Paul Stefanovic 3 Lee Budgen 4, Mark Boardman 2 Ricky Speroni 4, Glen Young 2 Callum Wildridge 4, Nigel Beaven 4 Carl Robinson 0, Eddie Ford 3 Lewis McGuigan 4, Carl Webb 4 Lee Parish 2, Karl Deacon 4 Harry Wilson 2, Leo Beechey 4 Trevor Holtby 2, Darren Battams 4 v Barry Webster, Kevin Locke 0 Lee Smith 4, Women’s ‘A’:- Ann Wakefield 3 Christine Readhead 0, Lorraine Bowen 3 Cheryl McLoughlin 2, Sarah-Louise Mallott 2 Mel Robinson 3, Felicia Blay 1 Michelle Britton 3, Kirsty Gibbs 3 Sue Balaban 0, Janet Weedon 3 Kim Fuller 0, Women’s ‘B’:- Courtney Amos 2 Bex Waterfall 3, Geraldine Johnson 2 Sam Lewis 3, Janet Weedon 3 Jane Nicholson 0, Dawn Seaman 3 Jessica Shakesby 2, Laura Ross 1 Dawn Williams 3, Barbara Legge 3 Beckie Huntley 1.

 

L-Style Division One:

 

Merseyside 18 Derbyshire 18:Men’s ‘A’:- John Brammeld 1 Nigel Daniels 4, David Richards 3 James Parkin 4, Michael Addison 4 Matt Faulkner 2, Robbie Gorst 4 Paul Redfern 3, Steve Gow 4 Paul Williams 2, Terry Roach 4 Sean Lambert 3, Anthony Hitchmough 4 Henry Coates 0, Craig Winstanley 4 Gary Fenn 2, Kevin Lloyd 3 Pete Burgoyne 4, Andrew Rodger 4 Keith Lodge 1, Dave Harnick 3 Ian Allcock 4, Kieran Stringer 4 Lee Stanley 3, Men’s ‘B’:-  Dan Nuttie 0 Michael Ryall 3, Gary Welding 1 Mick Smith 3, Thomas Lockyer 3 Jack Brooks 0, Jason Chisnall 3 Allen Hurt 1, Danny Magee 3 Alan Clegg 1, Daniel Ennis 0 Ben Holmes 3, Kyle Crook 0 Mark Thompson 3, Jamie Green 3 Owen Thomas 0, Shawn Kemp 2 Will North 3, Paul Smith 3 Dan Ford 1, Joseph Palfreyman 3 Pete Hadfield 1, James Welding 0 Andy Houghton 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Julia Bain 1 Jackie Sweet 3, Laura Thompson 1 Jo Oldershaw 3, Claire New 2 Rebecca Hoyland 3, Emma Barlow 3 Rachel Bird 2, Sarah Kershaw 2 Rachel Ayres 3, Vicki Lloyd 3 Rose Mort 2, Women’s ‘B’:- Viv Cullimore 0 Jane Densley 3, Tracy Morrison 2 Katrina McAleney 3, Lynn Anderson 1 Sammie Marshall 3, Janet Sorrell 2 Jenny McCormick 3, Sandra Rule 3 Emily Jones 2, Janet Hardman 3 Sara-Jane Harrison 0.

 

Surrey 14 Cleveland 22:Men’s ‘A’:- Darryl Pilgrim 4 Adam Atkinson 0, Nick Ellis 3 Mark Busuttil 4, Tyler Radlett 4 Cameron Anderson 0, Kirk De Ruyter 4 Gary Stephens 1, Paul Croucher 2 Karl Coleman 4, John Power 0 Kevin Naunton 4, Neville Wright 3 Craig Anderson 4, Gary Creamer 1 Rob Grundy 4, Dave Webb 2 Paul Allen 4, Steve Lovett 4 Barry Davies 1, Darren Bryant 4 Brian Henderson 0, Gary Trodd 2 Jonny Gardner 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Matt Carter 2 Tony Liddell 3, Martin Carnell 0 Peter Frewer 3, George Munt 3 Chris Bradley 2, Daryl Reino 1 Andy Kelly 3, Paul Tudor 3 Dave Hunter 0, Cam Crabtree 1 Mick Evans 3, Andy Nye 2 Alan Snabel 3, Alex Chubb 1 Gary Hayes 3, John Chalkley 3 John Watson 1, Chris Hogg 3 Collin Foxton 1, Tony Hammond 2 Ray Hutchinson 3, Andy Bridgman 0 John Purdy 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Hannah Tomkins 3 Mandy Stephens 2, Kirsty Chubb 2 Tonilee Bowstead 3, Jen Payne 0 Carla Boyes 3, Teri Kidwell 2 Claire Stamper 3, Wendy Reinstadtler 3 Ann Marie Potts 0, Angela Frewin 0 Zoe Holland 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Marie Barthrop 1 Sam Dixon 3, Mel Jones 0 Frances Elwick 3, Chris Jones 3 Amy Thomas 2, Vikki Norman 3 Virginia Whittaker 2, Mandy Pawley 0 Dawn Winn 3, Debbie Webb 3 Allison Wells 1.

 

Somerset 22 Nottinghamshire 14:Men’s ‘A’:- Chris Hartrey 3 Jason Holmes 4, Adrian Wood 0 Marc Dewsbury 4, Jerry Abbott 4 Steve Stanbridge 0, Justin Hood 4 Paul Harvey 1, Mervyn Adams 4 Jack Ryder 3, Leigh Taylor 4 Jack Kerr 3, Tony Snook 4 Rich Bloomfield 3, Neil Raikes 4 Rich Cooper 2, Russell Lippett 4 Karl Askew 0, Mike Harper 4 Paul Green 1, Tom Lonsdale 4 Mark Wilson 2, Ryan Palmer 4 Micky Stocks 0, Men’s ‘B’:- Sam Hoddinott 1 Rob Riley 3, Rob Lovell 3 Christian Shepherd 1, Chris Turner 1 Connor Beasley 3, Jodie Matthews 3 Steve Johnson 0, Martyn Loaring 1 Josh Hamilton 3, Lee Burnham 3 Charlie Stocks 0, Russell Joyner 1 Chris Cooper 3, Russell Lippett 2 James Bunyan 3, Steve Hoddinott 0 Steve Stanbridge 3, Dave Russell 3 Steven Thompson 0, Barry Mattock 3 Rich Cooper 1, Andy Darbon 2 Pete McConville 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Kate Hulme 3 Julie Pitchford 0, Sally Dart 3 Maggie Bamford 0, Sally Smith 1 Helen Harvey 3, Becky Taylor 3 Sarah Brent 1, Karen Littler 3 Kaylea Riley 0, Kara Gunter 0 Julie Wilson 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Mary Read 2 Jan Schofield 3, Natalie Wadham 0 Nicola Wing 3, Kay Bisset 3 Sue Esswood 0, Lea Ford 3 Wendy Chick 2, Donna Gullock 3 Ronnie Johnson 0, Val Griffiths 0 Maggie Bamford 3.

 

Gwynedd 22 Suffolk 14:Men’s ‘A’:- Noel Coward 4 Jason Stalker 1, Steven Williams 2 Rob Warman 4, Dylan Williams 4 Wayne Hammond 0, Richard Protheroe 4 Nick Bloom
1, Richard Rowlands 2 Gareth Randall 4, James Dorenbos 4 Jason Elvin 2, Barry Tym 4 Ben Poulton 1, Dafydd Williams 3 Tony Lincoln 4, Chris Day 3 Andrew Gilding 4, Heber Thomas 4 Kevin Leathers 0, George Whitehead 1 David Ballard-Flatt 4, Deian Roberts 4 Ian Randles 3, Men’s ‘B’:- Donald Robertson 3 Keith Farthing 2, Carwyn Williams 3 Ollie Leggett 1, Ricky Lewis 0 Kelvin Self 3, Stuart Butler 2 Josh Church 3, Kelvin Ducklin 3 Craig Woodward 1, Alex Sainsbury 3 Aaron Hammond 0, Llion Thomas 3 Jordan Gissing 1, Gwyn AP Tomos 3 John Attwater 0, Phillip Beach 3 Daren Wood 1, Barry Jones 1 Ian Plumb 3, Eryl Evans 2 Paul Woods 3, Sion Wright 1 Max Haley 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Gaynor Williams 3 Nadine Leathers 0, Susan Davies 3 Katie Bicknell 0, Lisa Hughes 3 Sarah Self 0, Emily Mitchell 1 Nicky Doidge 3, Shereen Downs 0 Leanne Topper 3, Jacqueline Leggatt 3 Barbara Chenery 0, Women’s ‘B’:- Mandy Williams 3 Teresa Dale 0, Bethan Roberts 3 Angela Burton 2, Michelle Williams 2 Jean Prewitt 3, Jacqueline Blanks 3 Leesa Woollard 0, Jayne Parkinson 0 Fi Aldred 3, Jane Brownley 3 Pauline Collins 1.

 

Clwyd 16 Worcestershire 20:Men’s ‘A’:- Mark Leach 4 Neil Parsonage 3, Mark Graham 4 Paul Bailey 1, Tony Martin 4 Terence Webster 2, Dafydd Edwards 3 Rich Hosey 4, Ady Maddocks 3 George Willetts 4, Josh Robinson 4 Phil Whitlock 1, Paul Hughes 2 Ant Butler 4, Chris Ware 2 Chris Jennings 4, Dai Davies 3 Lee Furneaux 4, Gareth Killa 4 Luke Smith 3, Andrew Alker 4 Ricky Clarke 0, Nigel Roberts 0 Ian Mackenzie 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Paul Gillam 2 Phil Rooney 3, Shaun Thompson 3 Mark Jones 2, Phil Jones 1 Andy Pullen 3, Paul Crimes 1 Phillip Randell 3, James Beeton 3 Chris Gurney 0, Cole Davey 3 Ian Oliver 0, Jamie Holmes 3 Alan Futcher 2, Steve Ellson 3 Paul Wallace 0, Bryan Moran 2 Andy Murdock 3, Shane Haywood 3 Dan Collins 0, Phil Wilcock 3 Tom Clarke 2, Karl Davies 2 Nick Evans 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Judith Williams 1 Jenny Jones 3, Rebecca Jones 1 Jenny Shail 3, Natalie Davey 2 Jackie Mackenzie 3, Rachel Kingdon 2 Mandy Morgan 3, Paula Collins 1 Claire Dicken 3, Helen Graham 1  Zoe Jones 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Bethan Jones 3 Kim Jones 2, Liz Jones 3 Lyn Dunkley 0, Mary Williams 2 Koz Beddow 3, Izzy Thomas 3 Sophie Hadley 2, Nia Price 2 Lynne Arnold 3, Eluned Wright 2 Vicky Pickford 3.

Top Gun Promotions Division Two:

 

Tyne and Wear 17 Bedfordshire 19:Men’s ‘A’:- Raymond Marshall 0 Ben Hazel 4, David Stokell 2 Paddy Clowery 4, Ryan Hanratty 4 Carl Yeowell 1, William Robson 2 Martyn Moore 4, Kevin Hughes 0 Wayne Bloomfield 4, David White 2 Kelly Corcoran 4, Pete Kenny 4 Philip Price 3, Dan Mock 1 Gareth Murray 4, Paul Williams 4 Dara Curran 3, John Kippin 4 Aiden O'Mahoney 3, Jack Male 4 Micky Reed 2, Andy Chalmers 2 John Hook 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Stephen Langley 2 Pete Dilley 3, Bradley Timlin 3 Chris Dilley 1, Lee Rump 1 Tim Wright 3, Peter Holden 3 Paul Wright 1, Mark Wright 3 Matt Lowe 1, Dean Kippen 3 Steve Richardson 2, Thomas Willoughby 3 Paul Smith 0, Ian Thoms 2 Josh Hook 3, Eddie Ashman 3 Wayne Chandley 0, Callum Stokell 3 Kelv Maddy 0, Mason Harmer 0 Luke Ely 3, Jason Urwin 3 Trevor Ellacott 0, Women’s ‘A’:- Marie Seago 0 Rachel Egleton 3, Tracey Curry 1 Diane Nash 3, Maureen Purvis 3 Shirley Williams 0, Caroline Dorothy 0 Kerry King 3, Natasha Kennedy 0 Donna Hutt 3, Ann-Marie Urwin 3 Maria Perrin 2, Women’s ‘B’:- Florence Kippen 2 Lynda Drawe 3, Michelle Iley 3 Jennie Thomas 1, Christine Duncan 0 Holly Meadwell 3, Lyn Brannan 0 Helen Styles 3, Toni Straughan 3 Sally Green 0, Angie Moody 2 Ellie Larsson Brown 3.

 

Wiltshire 16 Leicestershire 20:Men’s ‘A’:- Gary Court 2 Matthew Dickinson 4, Andrew McDermott 4 Andrew Hibbert 1, Eddie Tott 1 Jason Lole 4, Ian Greenway 3 Charlie Abbott 4, Peter Keen 0 Chris Wickenden 4, Gareth Kuczynski 1 Jim Walker 4, Paul Boulton 3 Sam Whittaker 4, Roger Crook 2 Darren Tyler 4, Tony Clark 0 Andy Courtney 4, Andrew Southam 4 Ben Quenby 3, Alex Ball 4 Paul Ablett 3, Connor Hughes 0 Derek Allsopp 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Josh McCarthy 3 Joe McKenna 1, Garth Hodgkiss 3 Leigh Peet 0, Darren May 1 David Warner 3, Chris Bailey 2 Martin Edwards 3, Lewis Gibson 3 Wayne Beaumont 1, Martin Williams 1 Steve Smith 3, Keith Bedding 3 Lee Saville 0, Stuart Clarke 3 Tom Atkinson 0, Ashley McKeever 3 Mick Hibbert 1, Darren Williams 1 Andrew Hibbert 3, Lee Newman 3 Alan Warrington 1, Stuart Rideout 3 Jesse James Diez 1, Women’s ‘A’:- Julie Newman 3 Teek Newberry 2, Joanna Hooke 0 Shannon Reeve 3, Tina Rowlands 3 Angie Sheffield 1, Emma Everett 1 Liz Brunt 3, Kerry Hale 3 Julie Booth 2, Jill Little 1 Mem Martin 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Erica Hartnett 0 Melanie Bell 3, Kimberley Doble 2 Kirsty White 3, Sue Lane 2 Trish Roberts 3, Debbie Hughes 2 Mary Daniel 3, Ella Williams 3 Krissie Long 2, Linzi Holton 3 Kelly Welsh 1.

 

County Durham 19 West of England 17:Men’s ‘A’:- Jack Bell 3 Paul Meyer 4, Robert Douthwaite 2 Sam Cankett 4, Craige Nixon 0 Jon Worsley 4, Gerry Hall 2 Matthew Jackson 4, Mark Messer 4 Steve Swallow 2, Edward Mordica 3 Phil O'Connell 4, Kevin Sanderson 2 Wayne Allen 4, Jack Kirtland 4 Robbie Long 1, Stephen Annan 2 Dom Taylor 4, Paul Knighton 4 Lee Harris 1, Gary Miller 4 Dave Kierman 3, David Matthews 0 Mike Norton 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Chris Kitch 2 Craig Johnson 3, Lee Wright 3 Clive Burgess 2, Ian Adamson 3 Martyn Lansdown 1, Ryan Anderson 3 Nick English 0, Andy Allaker 2 Josh Allen 3, Jamie Thompson 0 Jimmy Bristow 3, Ian Cullen 0 Andy White 3, Chris Dominey 3 Marcus Knapman 2, Matthew Hodgson 0 Mark Rose 3, Michael Thompson 2 Mitchell Elliott-Bailey 3, Graham Robertson 3 Kieran Grimmitt 2, John Cairns 3 Jon Rogers 1, Women’s ‘A’:- Linda Hindmarch 3 Abbie Champ-Fitzgerald 1, Lauren Stokoe 3 Emma Smythe 0, Jennifer Summerson 3 Emma Bowles 2, Cheryl Adamson 3 Tracey Webb 2, Angie McDonald 3 K.Webley 0, Laura Patton 3 Mev Kelly 1, Womens ‘B’:- Margaret Stewart 3 Lou Ballantyne 1, Clare Stewart 0 Deb Adams 3, Frances Jones 3 Maria Barker 1, Julie James 3 Sheridan Chapman 2, Susan Hindmarch 0 Laura Phillips 3, Sandra Cairns 2 Kelly Marshall 3.

 

Cumbria 22 Norfolk 14:Men’s ‘A’:- Garry Simpson J 2 Olly King 4, Neil Linford 4 Charlie Wilson 3, Dex Forster 4 Craig Venman 3, Mike Sowerby 4 Darren Goldsmith 2, Alan Armstrong 4 Hamish Varnon 1, Ronnie Kirk 4 James Cole 2, Andy Goodfellow 4 Vinny Mudd 0, Steven Jackson 4 Darren Brown 3, Darren Armstrong 4 Evan Wilson 0, David Carr 2 Nathan Potter 4, Phil Hughes 1 Richard Stoddart 4, Tex Houghton 2 Alfie Thompson 4, Men’s ‘B’:- Brian Mandale 0 Richard Stoddart 3, Michael Adams 1 Gary King 3, John Murray 1 Darren Youngs 3, Michael Williams 0 Andrew Hircock 3, Garry Simpson S 3 Jon Sharp 0, Craig Lewthwaite 3 Kieran Hoare 2, Mark Hird 3 Jason Goff 2, Michael Crawshaw 1 David Dearing 3, Adam Jenkinson 3 Aaron Taylor 2, John Wightman 3 Dan Taylor 1, Keith Bell 1 David Wilson 3, John Duncan 2 Trevor Pearse 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Leanne Howard 3 Mandy Gray 0, Gillian Rumney 3 Marie Stopher 0, Crissy Manley 1 Nikki Goldsmith 3, Ali MacMillan 3 Kerry Mason 0, Mary Paine 3 Teresa Felgate 0, Shell McGimpsey 2 Stephanie Potter 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Sas Bode 3 Sian Hillard 0, Susan Fears 3 Nicole Bartram 0, Ann Scholey 3 Julia Virgoe 2, Susan Fears 3 Sue Brittain 1, Hilary Kirkbride 3 Claire Broom 1, Lesley Pattinson 1 Lucy Hoddy 3.

 

Montgomery and Radnor 14 Middlesex 22:Men’s ‘A’:- Roger Williams 4 Craig De Almeida 2, Mitch Buter 2 Jason Neville 4, Mark Bellerby 1 Brandon Pearson 4, Daniel Petty 4 Matty Finch 3, Paul Ballantyne 2 John Scott 4, John Williams-Jones 4 Allen Bond 1, Neil Astley 4 Adam Finch 2, Rhys Field 0 Martin Lukeman 4, Robin Shingler 3 Steve Dettmer 4, Lee Williams 4 Chris Grannell 0, Dan Jones 0 Joshua Burksfield 4, Jim Williams 4 Jamie Davis 3, Men’s ‘B’:- Robert Burton 0 Simon McGuiness 3, Andre Knox 3 Terry Andrews 1, Phil Austin 3 Steve Hyatt 1, David Boyle 0 Terry Ough 3, Paul Simister 2 Ian Bartlett 3, Mike Simon 3 Gerry Mooney 1, Jake Rigney 2 Luke Nelson 3, Andy Baugh 3 Brian Green 2, Luke Jones 0 Chris Everley 3, Adam Thackray 0 Steve Dettmer 3, Frankie Costanzo 0 Tony Andrews 3, Steve Rowlands 0 Tom Dallender 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Louise Davies 1 Margaret Sutton 3, Kelly Bellerby Butler 3 Sindy Stiles 0, Sally Urwin 0 Louise Grannell 3, Kirsty Bullock 0 Leah Nelson 3, Katie Bellerby 3 Jenny Sallans 1, Jane Jones 0 Lisa Brosnan 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Lisa Husbands 1 Julie Hampton 3, Sue Lewis 2 Vanessa Keen 3, Shaz Shepherd 3 Melanie Lukeman 2, Claire Boyle 1 Leanne Palmer 3, Sarah Louise Williams 2 Vicky Kiely 3, Kim Ives-Petty 3 Sharon Saddler 2.

 

Darts for Windows Division Three:

 

Isle of Wight 7 Gloucestershire 29:Men’s ‘A’:- Isle of Wight 2 Gloucestershire 10, Men’s ‘B’:- Isle of Wight 2 Gloucestershire 10, Women’s ‘A’:- Isle of Wight 0 Gloucestershire 6, Women’s ‘B’:- Isle of Wight 3 Gloucestershire 3.

 

Breconshire 21 Shropshire 15: Men’s ‘A’:- Mark Salmon 3 Martin East 4, Kevin Holvey 0 Andy Jervis 4, Mark Layton 4 Justin Evans 0, Wayne Glover 2 Sam Aitkens 4, Stuart Owens 4 Richard Parker 2, Andrew Kerry 4 Reece Cook-Lucas 1, Richard Langlois 4 Ben Johnson 1, Ian Evans 2 Chris Williams 4, Zak Turner 4 Chris Fox 0, Ralph Heaven-Richards 2 Martin Riggs 4, Craig Lewis 4 Andy Vellender 2, Stephen Davidson 4 Dan Rickwood 0, Men’s ‘B’:- Joseph Salmon 1 Rob Thompson 3, John Brandon 1 Brett Cooper 3, Zak Griffiths 3 Melvyn Roberts 1, Stuart Hossack 3 Nathan Storar 1, Geriant Goode 1 Dave Robbins 3, Steve Hales 3 Andi Chatter 0, Jason Parnell 2 Brian Hickman 3, Darren Evans 1 Chris Hill 3, Rob Price 3 Jon Blakemore 0, Nathan Jenkins 2 Dave Bayton 3, John Gibson-Lapper 0 Simon Mountford 3, Chris Carey 2 Paul Bromley 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Joy Toghill 3 Marie Riggs 1, Sharon Hill 3 Jayne Downey 0, Natalie Evans 3 Clare Cunnington-Butler 0, Carol Bufton 3 Becky Harris 1, Kaye Hales 3 Jenna Ball 0, Chris Sheen 3 Michele Pritchard 0, Women’s ‘B’:- Sian Harris 3 Dianne Newton 0, Lynne Layton 1 Deana Sheldon 3, Sue Price 3 Lisa Rea 0, Helen Thomas-Evans 3 Kelly Haverson 1, Louisa Fox 3 Kimberley Hewitt 0, Jayne Hossack 1 Sophie Fawcett 3.

 

The Black Country 25 Northumberland 11: Men’s ‘A’:- Shane Price 4 Richard Gerry 2, Owen Maiden 4 Paul Bell 0, Reece Colley 4 Nick Stephenson 0, Jamie Barrowman 0 Mark Stephenson 4, Scott Baker 4 Andy Parks 0, Trevor Brennon 4 Paul Richardson 0, Martin Price 4 Lee Harrison 3, Ben Hollowood 1 Chris Harvey 4, Paul Wells 2 Simon Tate 4, Rob Smith 4 Liam Forster 1, Dan Nicholls 4 Phil Rickerby 0, Gaz Johnson 4 Micky Ord 1, Men’s ‘B’:- Chris Hickman 3 Gary Reed 2, Rich Bowen 3 Daniel Stephenson 1, James Hykin 3 Paul Keogh 2, Liam Kelly 3 Gary Broadhead 0, Mark Rollinson 1 Mark Stephenson 3, Adam Edgar 3 Danny Oman 0, Mat Tedstone 3 Arran Keogh 2, Shane Sheridan 3 Reece Aitman 0, Lewis Law 3 Jamie Britten 1, Jamie Rollinson 1 Dan Hallowell 3, Ali Hickinbottom 3 Kev McGarry 0, Neil Steventon 2 Liam Forster 3, Women’s ‘A’:- Tammy Chance 3 Angela Best 0, Grace Angell 3 Sara Gowens 1, Chez Allcock 3 Dawn Longstaff 0, Doreen Hunt 1 Casey Stephenson 3, Steph Koyna 3 Ang Turnbull 1, Lynne Reynolds 3 Linda Smith 2, Women’s ‘B’:- Shannon Hall 3 Mary Pattinson 1, Sophie Pinches 1 Phonsawan Whillis 3, Angie Carroll 3 Marie Silk 2, Heather Wright 0 Debbie Waugh 3, Stella Sims 0 Iyla Leightley 3, Lacey Hughes 0 Sarah Higgins 3.


Salopian 20 Wirral 16: Men’s ‘A’:- Joe Higgins 2 Chris Farrell-Dennett 4, Ash Hilditch 4 Steve McNally 0, Jon Mansell 4 Marc Lynam 2, Eddie Price 0 Steve Maish 4, Kacey Jones 1 Alun Green 4, Dan James 1 Scott Hudson 4, Daniel Astbury 4 Kev Toole 2, Ben Bevan 4 Neil Mayer 1, Robert Paine 4 Andy Parson 2, Paul Ashworth 0 Andy Cummins 4, James Mansell 1 Robbie Green 4, Scott Dockerty 4 Bryn Suckley 2, Men’s ‘B’:- Steve O’Callaghan 2 Matthew Lee 3, Andy Mullinder 3 Phil Hignett 1, Matt Simpson 1 Paul Barron 3, Scott Towers 3 Matty Smith 0, Sacha Rothwell 0 Ritchie O'Gorman 3, Paul Rowley 3 Aaron Dempsey 1, Andy Kynnaston 3 Perry Harley 1, Mark Jones 3 Darren Bradley 2, James Carter 3 Connor Mayes 2, Glyn Thomas 3 Kieran Nolan 1, Tony Burton 1 Mike Williamson 3, Andy Gilbert 3 Chris Sharp 0, Women’s ‘A’:- Allison Gallacher 1 Jane Robson 3, Sarah Roberts 3 Ruth Green 0, Lisa Wills 2 Joanne Toye 3, Steph Clarke 3 Emma Evans 0, Sue Lane 3 Pam Courts 2, Evonne Taylor 0 Kim Holden 3, Women’s ‘B’:- Lyn Middleton 1 Nat Farragher 3, Cally Jones 3 Ann Kinsella 1, Julie Griffiths 3 Carla Smyth 0, Cheryl Owen 3 Helen Ellis 1, Rachael Mooney 0 Katie Woodcock 3, Helen Walmsley 2 Sandra James 3.

-----ENDS-----
 

Darts World Magazine (Issue 576)
Subscribe or purchase your copy 


 

NEWSLETTER

RedDragon Advert

Related Articles

Darts World Souvenir Edition (2021 Review) FREE

Out now and FREE OF CHARGE to all darts fans!

A Tigers Tale: How Evison retired Taylor's cape

25 years on The Fenn Tiger's Matchplay performances still stir the blood

It's in their MDA

How a Leicester plumber built a pipline of darting success

Coming Soon: Souvenir Edition 2021

Darts World's special issue for darts fans everywhere

This website uses cookies to track session information